.

4-Methylcinnamic Acid

English name : 4-Methylcinnamic Acid

Other names : 4-Methylcinnamic aldehyde; (2E)-3-(4-Methylphenyl)-2-propenoic acid;2-Propenoic acid, 3-(4-methylphenyl)-; Cinnamic acid, p-methyl-; AKOS BBS-00007857;AKOS BBB/231; METHYLCINNAMIC ACID,4-TRANS; 4-METHYLCINNAMIC ACID

CAS No. : 1866-39-3

Molecular formula : C10H10O2Molecular weight : 161.178

Molar mass : 161.178 g/molMelting point : 198-201°C

Boiling point : 228.88°C (rough estimate)

Flash point :206.1°C

Refractive index :1.5766Properties : White Crystalline Powder

Purity : 99%

Packaging : 25kg

Storage method : Store below 30°CUsage :

It is used to synthesize methyl p-methyl cinnamate. Methyl p-methyl cinnamate is mainly used to synthesize p-bromomethyl cinnamate as the upstream raw material of the antithrombotic drug Ozagrel sodium. P-bromomethylcinnamate is brominated with N-bromosuccinimide to produce p-bromomethylcinnamate. Methyl p-bromomethylcinnamate is in ionic liquid N-n-butylpyridine tetrafluoroborate. After condensing with imidazole at room temperature in the acid salt, alkaline hydrolysis was performed to obtain the antithrombotic drug ozagrel sodium, with a total yield of 67%.



在线联系供应商

至: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 Allyl cinnamate
Allyl cinnamate Name: Allyl cinnamate Other name:CINNAMIC ACID ALLYL ESTER CAS No.: 1866-31-5 Formula: C12H12O2 Molecular Weight: 188.22 Boiling point: 150-152 &de...
3-Phenylpropanal
3-Phenylpropanal English name : 3-PhenylpropanalOther names: 3-Phenylpropylaldehyde,3-Phenylpropionaldehyde,3-Phenylpropanal,dihydrocinnamaldehyde3-Phenylpropyl ald...
Potassium cinnamate
Potassium cinnamate Name:Potassium cinnamate CAS No.:16089-48-8 Formula:C9H7KO2 Usage:In the international market, Potassium cinnamateis usually used as a raw material...
IsoaMyl 4-MethoxycinnaMate
IsoaMyl 4-MethoxycinnaMate English name:IsoaMyl 4-MethoxycinnaMate Other names:Isoamyl p-methoxycinnamate; Isopentyl p-methoxycinnamate; 3-Methylbutyl (E)-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)...
4-Methoxycinnamic acid
4-Methoxycinnamic acid English name:4-Methoxycinnamic acid 2-Ethylhexyl esterOther names:4-methoxycinnamic acid isooctyl, Trans-p-methoxycinnamate, Isooctyl p-methoxycinn...
供应产品

Same products

ultrasound-specialities
ultrasound-specialities 卖方: Dongguan Wanhang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd Stork Healthcare founded in 2016, Stork takes merely four years to become one of the leading ultr...
standard-linear-probe
standard-linear-probe 卖方: Dongguan Wanhang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd Stork Healthcare founded in 2016, Stork takes merely four years to become one of the leading ultr...
Convex Probe
Convex Probe 卖方: Dongguan Wanhang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd Stork Healthcare, ultrasound probe manufacturer, founded in 2016, Stork takes merely four years t...
Stork Ultrasound Probe
Stork Ultrasound Probe 卖方: Dongguan Wanhang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd Stork Healthcare, ultrasound transducer manufacturers, founded in 2016, Stork takes merely four y...
Hydraulic Liner Hanger Sealling Assembly
Hydraulic Liner Hanger Sealling Assembly 卖方: SHANDONG SAIGAO GROUP CORPORATION Thesealing assembly comprises shell and pack off bushing and is used to seal the annular clearanc...