.

Isoamyl cinnamate

English name: Isoamyl cinnamate

Other names: Cinnamic acid isopentyl ester; Zimtsaeure-isopentylester; ISO-PENTYL CINNAMATE; ISOAMYL CINNAMATE,NATURAL; Isopentylcinnamat

CAS No.:7779-65-9

Molecular formula:C14H18O2

Molecular weight: 218.29

Molar mass: 176.21

Melting point: no

Boiling point: 310 °C(lit.)

Flash point:>230 °F

Refractive index:n20/D 1.536(lit.)

Properties :123

Purity :99%+

Packaging :200kg blue barrel

Storage method: dry and cold

Usage :

It can be used in honey, floral, berry and other flavors, as well as in the preparation of edible flavors and daily flavors.

It can be used for beauty. Tyrosinase is a key enzyme for melanin synthesis. It initiates a cascade reaction from tyrosine to melanin biopolymer. Cinnamic acid can inhibit the formation of tyrosinase and has a certain isolation from ultraviolet It can make brown spots lighter and even disappear. It is one of the essential ingredients in advanced sunscreen. The significant antioxidant effect of cinnamic acid is very effective in reducing the appearance of wrinkles. Cinnamic acid also has a good aroma-preserving effect. It is usually used as a raw material for fragrance and is used as a fixative in daily fragrance.

Cinnamic acid has the effect of promoting peristalsis of the intestine, accelerating digestion, and accelerating fat burning. lose weight.



在线联系供应商

至: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Benzaldehyde
Benzaldehyde Name: Benzaldehyde CAS No.: 100-52-7 Formula: C7H6O Molecular Weight: 162.19 Melting point:: -26 °C Boiling point: 179 °C Density: 1.0...
Cinnamyl chloride
Cinnamyl chloride English name: Cinnamyl chloride Other names: 3-chloro-1-phenylpropene; chlorinated cinnamyl; chlorinated cinnamene; 3-phenylallyl chloride; 3-...
Cinnamic acid
Cinnamic acid English name : Cinnamic acid Other names : trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid; trans-Cinnamic acid; Cinnamic acid; (2E)-3-Phenylacrylic acid; 2-P...
4-Bromocinnamic acid
4-Bromocinnamic acid English name : 4-Bromocinnamic acid Other names: 3-(4-Bromophenyl)acryic acid; Bromocinnamic acid,4-; P-Bromocinnamic acid; 4-Bromocinnamic acid; p...
Potassium cinnamate
Potassium cinnamate Name: Potassium cinnamate CAS No.: 16089-48-8 Formula: C9H7KO2 Usage: In the international market, Potassium cinnamate is ...
供应产品

Same products

food machinery
food machinery 卖方: Shanghai HG (Hengguang) Food Machinery Co.,ltd. https://www.hg-machine.com   HG enterprise now owns 4 machine processing factories, 1 food...
Other StonesXiamen For U Import & Export Co., Ltd. is a corporation combined with quarry, factory and trade company. Founded in 1990, our company has now become one of the leading experienced quarry o
Other StonesXiamen For U Import & Export Co., Ltd. is a corporation combined with quarry, factory and trade company. Founded in 1990, our company has now become one of the leading experienced quarry o 卖方: Xiamen ForU Import & Export Co., Ltd. Xiamen For U Import & Export Co., Ltd. is a corporation combined with quarry, factory an...
Agate Stone
Agate Stone 卖方: Xiamen ForU Import & Export Co., Ltd. Xiamen For U Import & Export Co., Ltd. is a corporation combined with quarry, factory an...
Artificial Marble
Artificial Marble 卖方: Xiamen ForU Import & Export Co., Ltd. Xiamen For U Import & Export Co., Ltd. is a corporation combined with quarry, factory an...
Marble
Marble 卖方: Xiamen ForU Import & Export Co., Ltd. Xiamen For U Import & Export Co., Ltd. is a corporation combined with quarry, factory an...