.

FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX

FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX

Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) MUX/DEMUX (Multiplexer/Demultiplexer) is a multi-channels DWDM device designed for ITU channel spacing applications. It operates at 100GHz (0.8nm) or 200GHz(1.6nm) channel spacing ITU Grid DWDM wavelengths from 1528nm to 1565nm.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Hilink DWDM MUX DEMUX Moduleswith 100GHz/200GHz channel spacing can be used to combine or separate wavelength channels at standard ITU grid. The DWDM modules passively multiplex the optical signal outputs from 4 or more optical transceivers, and send them over a single optical fiber and then de-multiplex the signals into separate, distinct signals for input into electronic devices at the other end of the fiber optics.

Features

● Low Insertion Loss● High isolation● Low Polarization Dependent Loss● Compact design● Wide operating wavelength range● High reliability and high stability● Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant● Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant● ITU-T G.694.1 compliant● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

China Filters of DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BoxPerformance Specifications:

Parameter

Specification

Channel Number

4-Channel

8-Channel

16-Channel

32-Channel

Channel Wavelength(nm)

ITU 100 GHz Grid

Center Wavelength Accuracy(nm)

±0.1

Minimum Channel Spacing(GHz)

100

Channel bandwidth)(nm)

>0.22

Insertion Loss(dB)

Uniformity(dB)

Ripple(dB)

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

25

Non-adjacent

45

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/℃)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.15

Polarization Mode Dispersion(ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Power Max (mW)

500

Operating Temperature (℃)

0∽+75

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40∽+85

Package Dimension (mm)

L142×W102×H14.5

L142×W102×H14.5

The Hilink Dual fibers DWDM Solutions, up to 440G/s over 2 fibers

visit our site:



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4
MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4 MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4 Hilink 40G 850nm OM3 100m QSFP SR4Optical Transceiveruses an 12 fiber MPO connector. PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONFeatures: QSFP...
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from...
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF 25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Hilink 25G SFP28LR 10km optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links ,reach up to 20k...
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an ideal alternative solution for high-speed cable and sh...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an idea...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux M...
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Divis...
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19" Rack Mounted 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module CWDM Mux/Demux Module is over ...
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Hilink ranges155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CW...