.

MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4

MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4

The Hlink 100G QSFP28 SR4optical transceiver is up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

qsfp sr4Features

MTP/MP0 optical connector

Single +3.3V power supply

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance

4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)

AC coupling of CML signals

Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)

Built in digital diagnostic function

Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4

I2C Communication Interface

100G QSFP28 SR4Applications

100GBASE-SR4

Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

100G Datacom connections

HL-QSFP-40G-SR4

Item

Description

Transceiver form factor

QSFP+

Transmission speed

40GE

Center wavelength (nm)

850

Standards compliance

40GBASE-SR4

Connector type

MPO/PC (8-strand or 12-strand, type B, female connector)

Applicable cable and maximum transmission distance

Multimode fiber (OM3): 0.1 km

Multimode fiber (OM4): 0.2 km

Transmit power (dBm)

-7.6 to +2.4

Maximum receiver sensitivity (dBm)

-5.4

Overload power (dBm)

Extinction ratio (dB)

Operating temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Part number

HL-QSFP-40G-SR4

Standards

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba

Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications

Compliant with RoHS

HilinkQSFP28series

Package

Part Number

Data Rate

Reach

Wave

TX

RX Sens

Power Cons

Interface

(km)

(nm)

(dBm)

(dBm)

QSFP28 SR4

HL-QSFP28-SR4

100G

150m

850

-8.4~2.4

-10.3

<2W

MPO

QSFP28 PSM4

HL-QSFP28-PSM4

100G

2km

1310

-6.0~2.0

-10.1

<3.5W

MPO

QSFP28 CWDM4

HL-QSFP28-IR4

100G

2km

CWDM

-6.5~2.5

-10.1

<3.5W

LC

QSFP28 LR4

HL-QSFP28-LR4

100G

10km

LAN WDM

-4.3~4.5

-10.6

<3.5W

LC

QSFP28 LR4 25KM

HL-QSFP28-25K

100G

25km

LAN WDM

-4.1~4.5

-11.5

<3.5W

LC

QSFP28 ER4 Lite

HL-QSFP28-ER4

100G

40km

LAN WDM

-2.5~4.5

-18.5

<4W

LC

visit our site:



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 The Hlink 100G QSFP28 SR4optical transceiver is up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance PRODUCT DESCRIPTION qsfp sr4Features MTP/MP0 op...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in...
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF 25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Hilink 25G SFP28LR 10km optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links ,reach up to 20k...
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from...
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19" Rack Mounted 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module CWDM Mux/Demux Module is over a single or duplex single mode fiber to extend ove...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Fiber Optic Tool Kits
Fiber Optic Tool Kits Продавец: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd A fiber optic tool kitcontains go-to equipment. A must for any professional technician. With the...
Fiber Optic Terminal Box
Fiber Optic Terminal Box Продавец: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd Fiber optic terminal box includes faceplate and drop cable protection box which can be used as a ...
Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Продавец: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd Fosc fiber optic splice closureprovides space and protection for fiber joint closure optic splici...
Fiber Optic Receivers
Fiber Optic Receivers Продавец: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd An optical receiver, sometimes called a fiber optic receiver, is a component in a fiber optic net...
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Продавец: Hangzhou Tuolima Network Technologies Co., Ltd Fiber optic PLC splitter's indicators are based on the planar wave-guide technology. The fiber op...