.

AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX

AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX

100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. It's used with10G hilink80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiverfor Long-Haul transportion.

Gaussian and Flat Top available.DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Features:

Ø Athermal design operates over operating temperature rangeØ Large channel numberØ Compact sizeØ High stability and reliabilityØ Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin

Applications:DWDM Network

DWDM transmissionMetro and long haul network

Compliance:Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999ITU-T G.694.1RoHS

Hilink100GHz AAWG Module

Parameter

Unit

Gaussian

Flat-Top

Channel Wavelength (nm)

nm

ITU 100 GHz Grid

Number of channels

-

16,32,40,48 or other

Wavelength Accuracy (nm)

nm

± 0.05

Insertion Loss (dB)

dB

<4.5

< 5.0

Channel Passband (@-1dB bandwidth)

nm

>0.2

> 0.3

Channel Passband (@-3dB bandwidth)

nm

> 0.4

> 0.5

Total Crosstalk(dB)

dB

> 20

> 23

Channel Ripple (dB)

dB

< 0.75

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent

dB

> 25

Non-adjacent

dB

> 30

dB

Chromatic Dispersion

ps/nm

-20~+20

dB

ps

dB

>50

dB

>45

Maximum Power Handling

mW

300

Fiber type

-

SMF-28e or other

Operating Temperature

°C

-5~+70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40 ~+85

Dimension

mm

L120 x W70x H12

19" 1U Rack mount:431.5*250*44

visit our site:



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing) MUX/DEMUX (Multiplexer/Demultipl...
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 The Hlink 100G QSFP28 SR4optical transceiver is up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance PRODUCT DESCRIPTION qsfp sr4Features MTP/MP0 op...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in...
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF 25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Hilink 25G SFP28LR 10km optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links ,reach up to 20k...
GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE
GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE GPON OLT SFP C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC Receptacle, It primarily en...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an idea...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux M...
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Divis...
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19" Rack Mounted 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module CWDM Mux/Demux Module is over ...
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Hilink ranges155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CW...