.

PoE switch with 4 100M POE + 1 100M TP Uplink

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY2205PFis a five ports PoE Ethernet Switch, with 4 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 100MSC fiber uplink port.

FOWAY2205PFsupports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

FOWAY2205PFsupports to work with IP camera, IP , wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. FOWAY2205PFsupports web management and SNMP management; supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Character

Support maximum 4 100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 100M fiber uplink port

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

Support each 100M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 2K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space

Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

PoE

PoE ports: 4

Standard and power consumption:IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Port

4 100M PoE ports: 10/100Mbps

1100M uplink port: fiber port-100Mbps

MAC

2K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V

Power consumption

4W, PoE power supplying maximum 120W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

26mm (H)×140mm(W)×106mm (D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

PoE ports

1

FOWAY2205PF

No

4 100M RJ45+1 100M fiber uplink

4 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 62W

2

FOWAY2205PF-120W

No

4 100M RJ45+1 100M fiber uplink

4 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 120W

3

FOWAY2205PFM

Yes

4 100M RJ45+1 100M fiber uplink

4 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 62W

4

FOWAY2205PFM-120W

Yes

4 100M RJ45+1 100M fiber uplink

4 PoE ports IEEE802.3at 120W



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

1GE ONU FTTH EPON ONU
1GE ONU FTTH EPON ONU Overview HA401G ONU is a plasticEthernet product, with a fixed 10/100/1000BASE-TX port. HA401G works with central device OLT to implement integrat...
4FE+WiFi ONU FTTH WIFI EPON ONU
4FE+WiFi ONU FTTH WIFI EPON ONU Overview HA404WSis a indoor version Ethernet ONU, mainly applied for FTTH/FTTOnetwork. HA400WS supplies 4 fixed 10/100MbpsEthernet ports, supporti...
4GE + 1FX fiber media converter
4GE + 1FX fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC1050A a kind of 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with...
Network Switch with 8 100/1000M TP + 1 1000M Combo uplink
Network Switch with 8 100/1000M TP + 1 1000M Combo uplink Overview HiOSO FOWAY1509TFC is nine portsnormalEthernet switch, with 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 1 1000M Combo port (100M/1000M SFP fiber port o...
4 10/100M RJ45 ports + 1 100M FX DIN Rail Ethernet switch
4 10/100M RJ45 ports + 1 100M FX DIN Rail Ethernet switch Overview Foway 4205TF series is a 4 ports Ethernetswitch ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece
Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece Продавец: Wuhan Medfibers Technologies Co., Ltd. Product Details: Include 3 pieces cannulasuitable for 600um fiber Application: Lipolysis: Laser l...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...