.

PoE Switch with 8 100/1000M TP + 1 1000M Combo uplink

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY1509PFC is nine ports 1000M PoE Ethernet switch, with 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M Combo port (100M/1000M SFP fiber port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional).

FOWAY1509PFC supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

FOWAY1509PFC supports to work with IP camera, IP , wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. FOWAY1509PFC supports web management and SNMP management; supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Character

Support maximum 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000m Combo port (100M/1000M optional SFP fiber port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional)

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving device

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

Support 1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space,18G back plane bandwidth

Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

PoE

PoE ports: 4 ports or 8 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength

SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCat5:100m

Port

8 1000M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100/1000Mbps

1 1000M Combo: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC

8K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V

Power consumption

11W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

PoE ports

1

FOWAY1509PFC-8AF

No

8 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo

(SFP/RJ45)

8 PoE IEEE802.3af 125W

2

FOWAY1509PFC-8AT

No

8 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo

(SFP/RJ45)

8 PoE IEEE802.3at 240W

3

FOWAY1509PFC-4AF

No

8 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo

(SFP/RJ45)

8 PoE IEEE802.3af 62W

4

FOWAY1509PFC-4AT

No

8 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo

(SFP/RJ45)

8 PoE IEEE802.3at 120W

5

FOWAY1509PFCM-8AF

Yes

8 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo

(SFP/RJ45)

8 PoE IEEE802.3af 125W

6

FOWAY1509PFCM-8AT

Yes

8 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo

(SFP/RJ45)

8 PoE IEEE802.3at240W

7

FOWAY1509PFCM-4AF

Yes

8 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo

(SFP/RJ45)

8 PoE IEEE802.3af 62W

8

FOWAY1509PFCM-4AT

Yes

8 1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M Combo

(SFP/RJ45)

8 PoE IEEE802.3at 120W





Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

1FE + 1GE EPON ONU
1FE + 1GE EPON ONU Overview HA402D ONU is an Ethernet product, with one fixed 10/100BASE-TX port and one fixed 10/100/1000BASE-TX port. HA402D works with central dev...
8 1000M POE-PD + 2 1000M SFP Reversed PoE Switch
8 1000M POE-PD + 2 1000M SFP Reversed PoE Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1510PD series includes two types, FOWAY1510PDFS without management andFOWAY1510PDFSM with Webmanagement. It provides eight 10/...
2 1000M SC+4 1000M RJ45 Node Media Converter
2 1000M SC+4 1000M RJ45 Node Media Converter Overview FC1060F Fiber Media Converter supports 2 10/100/1000M fiber ports and 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports. It can implement mutual conversion betwe...
2 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports Rail Type Media Converters
2 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports Rail Type Media Converters Overview Foway FC540BGseries is a 2 ports Ethernetmedia converter ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-Ttwis...
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM Overview HA7201GTW ONU is designed for outdoor application; it offers one 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and two RF ports. HA7201GTW integrates CAT...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...