.

10/100M fiber media converter

Overview

HiOSO FC620A is an 10/100M adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electrical medium converter).

FC620A can conduct mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals. It extends the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120 Km, to implement data transmission between the optical and electrical network connection mediums.

FC620A fiber converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Feature

  • 10-100 Mbps adaptive, for the convenience of network upgrade;
  • Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Supporting automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation; ;
  • Supporting FX half-duplex/full-duplex transmission modes
  • Supporting low-delay transmission;
  • Supporting transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1600 bytes);
  • Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period time;
  • Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode、dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Application10/100Mbps fast optical Ethernet long-distance transmission network

Technical Specification

Parameters

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm) Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm) Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action) FDX (FX full-duplex mode), TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action); TP 100 (twisted pair: transmission rate of 100M);FX 100 (fiber: transmission rate of 100M) (external power)

Power

DC5V 1A (external), AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)

Power consumption

<2W

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(H)*71mm(W)*95mm(D) (height * width * depth) (external power) 26mm(H)*85mm(W)*135mm(D) (height * width * depth) (built-in power) 110mm(H)*22mm(W)*81mm(D) /(height * width * depth) (module card)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order Information

Model

Rate

(Mbps)

Mode

Working Wave(nm)

Transmission Distance(Km)

Fiber

port

LinkAlarm

Power

FC620A-M2-SC/ST

10/100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

SC/ST

Support

External

DC5V/1A

FC620AP-M2-SC/ST

10/100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

SC/ST

Support

Built-in AC220V/DC-48V

FC620AC-M2-SC/ST

10/100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

SC/ST

Support

Module card

DC5V

FC620A-

S20/40/60-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC/FC

Support

External

DC5V/1A

FC620A-

S80/100/120-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC/FC

Support

External

DC5V/1A

FC620AP-

S20/40/60-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC/FC

Support

Built-in AC220V/DC-48

FC620AP-

S80/100/120-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC/FC

Support

Built-in AC220V/DC-48

FC620AC-

S20/40/60-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC/FC

Support

Module card

DC5V

FC620AC-

S80/100/120-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC/FC

Support

Module card

DC5V

FC620AS-

S20/40/60/80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

WDM 1310/1550

25/40/60/80/100

SC

Support

External

DC5V/1A

FC620APS-

S20/40/60/80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

WDM 1310/1550

25/40/60/80/100

SC

Support

Built-in AC220V/DC-48V

FC620ACS-

S20/40/60/80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

WDM 1310/1550

25/40/60/80/100

SC

Support

Module card

DC5V



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

16 1000M SFP + 4 Combo Uplink Fiber Switch
16 1000M SFP + 4 Combo Uplink Fiber Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY5200-20FS-4Cis a 20port 1000Mfiber switch, with 16 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)an...
74 series 1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master
74 series 1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master Profile HA4200W EOC master is single-channel-350M outdoor equipment, which provides 350Mbps access bandwidth and transmitted in lower than 65MHz l...
4 10/100M RJ45 ports PoE ONU
4 10/100M RJ45 ports PoE ONU Profile HA7204PONU is POE product, with four fixed 10/100Mbps auto-adapted POE ports. It supports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W POE standa...
2-channel Modules Outdoor EOC master
2-channel Modules Outdoor EOC master Profile HA3202W is two-channel-100M outdoor equipment, with carrying capacity of 253 slaves per channel, total 506 slaves. It can work in atrociou...
18 Ports SFP Fiber Switch with 2 100/1000M combo uplink
18 Ports SFP Fiber Switch with 2 100/1000M combo uplink HiOSO FOWAY3000-18FSC is a 18 ports 100M and1000M hybrid all optic fiber switch. It offers 16 100M SFP fiber ports access and 2 Gigabit Combo port ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece
Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece Продавец: Wuhan Medfibers Technologies Co., Ltd. Product Details: Include 3 pieces cannulasuitable for 600um fiber Application: Lipolysis: Laser l...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...