.

Gigabit Rail Type Media Converters

Overview

Foway FC540AGseries is a single port Ethernetmedia converter ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-Ttwisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LXoptical signal. Foway FC540AGseries media converter provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC , it can be connected to a DC or AC power supply. Besides, Foway FC540AGseries can work under the -40 ~ 75°C, With IP30environmental protection grade, suitable for any industry.Foway FC540AGseries with the DIP switch ,can enable or disable broadcast storm protection, for different industrial applications provide another flexible solution

Character

RJ45 port 10/100/1000M adaptive, with MDI and MDI-X auto recognition, automatic detection, automatic learning, good compatibility

provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC

Providereverse polarity protection

Supportmaximum 1536byte long data packet transmission

Side of the DIP switch dial1 is enabled broadcast storm,dial the disabled broadcast storm

With rugged metal housing IP30

Support rails or distribution cabinet installation

Technical Specification

Parameters

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

  1. IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE 802.3xFlow Control,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1q vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm) Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm) Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through

MAC address table

4K

Buffer space

2Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action) SPD(twisted pair: transmission rate of 1000M) TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action);P1(power supply P1) ,P2(power supply P2)

Power

12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input

Power consumption

2.5W

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~85°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

Storage temperature

1

FC540AG-xxxx-xx

No

1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M SFP port

-10~60℃

2

FC540AG-xxxx-xx-T

NO

1 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M SFP port

-40~75℃



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

POE HD Fiber Media Converter
POE HD Fiber Media Converter Overview FC520A-P is 100M POE HD Video Fiber Media Converter, which is specially designed for POE Network HD IP camera, POE wireless AP and other ...
FTTB 1FE EPON ONU
FTTB 1FE EPON ONU Overview HA7200 ONU is an Ethernet product, with a fixed 10/100BASE-TX port. HA7200 works with central device OLT to implement integrated manageme...
8 10/100M TP + 2 1000M SFP uplink Node Type Ethernet Switch
8 10/100M TP + 2 1000M SFP uplink Node Type Ethernet Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1310TFS series is ten ports100M/1000M EthernetSwitch,it can provideeight 100M (10/100M adaptive)RJ45ports and2GigabitSFP portu...
8 100/1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP uplink Node Type Ethernet Switch
8 100/1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP uplink Node Type Ethernet Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1510TFS seriesis ten ports100M/1000M EthernetSwitch,contains unmanaged and Web managed type. It can provideeight 1000M (10/100...
Gigabit 5 ports Industrial Ethernet switch
Gigabit 5 ports Industrial Ethernet switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY2505TSwitch includes managed and unmanaged types. It isa five ports IndustrialEthernet Switch, with 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports a...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

2000W Single Module CW Fiber Laser
2000W Single Module CW Fiber Laser Продавец: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. It has the advantages of high electro-optical conversion efficiency, good beam quality, high ener...
100W MOPA Fiber Laser
100W MOPA Fiber Laser Продавец: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. RFL-P100M The brand-new short-pulse fiber laser launched by Raycus has a variety of pulse width o...
1000W High-power Pulsed Fiber Laser
1000W High-power Pulsed Fiber Laser Продавец: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. RFL-P1000 High-power pulsed fiber lasers series is the latest product developed by Raycus. It has...
Q-Switched Pulsed Fiber Lasers
Q-Switched Pulsed Fiber Lasers Продавец: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. Multi-module continuous fiber laser Raycus q switched fiber lasershas the advantages of high peak...
Fiber Delivered Direct Diode Lasers
Fiber Delivered Direct Diode Lasers Продавец: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. Multi-module continuous fiber laser Raycus Q-switched pulsed fiber laser has the advantages of hi...