.

4 10/100M optical fiber media converter

Overview

HiOSO FC650A is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with a built-in four-port 10M/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between four independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. FC650A can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full-duplex mode).

This type of fiber converter supports two types of network connection medium: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, FC650A can implement data transmission between two types of network connection medium. This kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Feature

  • Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps Ethernet network, for the convenience of network upgrading;
  • Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
  • Providing four independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;
  • Providing four electrical interfaces based on VLAN switch setting, and supporting the connection of users from different units;
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Supporting automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
  • Low power consumption, low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period time;
  • Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, expanding the requirements of users;

Application10/100Mbps fast Ethernet long-distance transmission network

Technical Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km;

Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

Four RJ45 connector: connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairOne fiber port: Multi-mode - SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)Single-fiber single-mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection action)TP1/2/3/4100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)

Power

DC5V/1A (external)

Power consumption

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(Height)*70mm(Width)*98mm(Depth) (external power)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Ordering Information

Model

Rate(Mbps)

Mode

Working Wavelength(nm)

Transmission Distance(Km)

Fiber Interface

Power

FC650AM-SC/ST

10/100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

SC/ST

External DC5V/1A

FC650AS20/40/60 -SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC/FC

External DC5V/1A

FC650AS80/100/120-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC/FC

External DC5V/1A

FC650ASS20/40/60-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310/1550

25/40/60

SC

External DC5V/1A

FC650ASS80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310/1550

80/100

SC

External DC5V/1A



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM
EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM Overview HA7201TW ONU is designed for outdoor application; it offers one 10/100Mbps Ethernet port and two RF ports. HA7201TW integrates CATV optic...
gigabit 4 ports Web managed fiber media converter
gigabit 4 ports Web managed fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC1050M(Managed Ethernet Switch) is a kind of 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive gigabit Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-ele...
24 ports EPON ONU
24 ports EPON ONU Overview HA7224B is an Ethernet ONU, supplies 2410/100M Ethernet ports. It works with central device OLT to implement integrated management, long-...
Gigabit 5 ports Industrial Ethernet switch
Gigabit 5 ports Industrial Ethernet switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY2505TSwitch includes managed and unmanaged types. It isa five ports IndustrialEthernet Switch, with 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports a...
8 10/100M TP + 1 100/1000M Combo uplink network Switch
8 10/100M TP + 1 100/1000M Combo uplink network Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1309TFCseries include managed and unmanaged :with eight 100/1000M adaptive Ethernet ports ,1-8 ports is the normal 100M RJ45 p...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece
Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece Продавец: Wuhan Medfibers Technologies Co., Ltd. Product Details: Include 3 pieces cannulasuitable for 600um fiber Application: Lipolysis: Laser l...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...