.

24 ports optical fiber switch with 10G uplink

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY6028FS is a 28 port 1000M/10G fiber switch, with 24 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)and 4 10G SFP+Combo port (1000M SFP or 10G SFP+) uplink.

FOWAY6028FS supports SFP/SFP+ modules hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure, support dual power supply hot backup, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

Character

lSupport 24100/1000M SFP (or SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 ) accessand4 10G SFP+ uplink port (1000M/10G)

lSupport the default 100M、1000M SFP、the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 and 10G SFP+ hot plug

lSupport full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding at each port

lSupport WEB ,and SNMP management (optional):VLAN,STP/RSTP,Trunk port aggregation, IGMP,port Mirroring,port isolation,broadcast control,loop detection,QinQ, etc

lSupport DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP

lSupport 16K MAC learning, 12Mbit storage and forward cache space,128G back plane bandwidth,9KByte Large frame forwarding

lAll optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability

lSupport the AC dual redundant power supply hot backup and DC12V/5A spare battery power

lStandard 1U rack,internal double cooling fan,better for heat dissipation,work stable .

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

  1. Protocol,IEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEE802.1s Multiples STP,IEE802.1q Vlan,IEE802.1q Qos,IEE802.3ad Trunk,IEE802.3X Flow Control

Wavelength

SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(fiber size50/125

μm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fibersingle-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCAT5: 100m

Port

24 Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps,1000M SFP/ SFP-1000BaseT

4 10G SFP+port:10 Gbps, 1G SFP/10G SFP+

1 console management port

1 100M RJ45 management port

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

12Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

AC 110-230V

Power consumption

33W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

44mm (H)×440mm(W)×210mm (D)

Order information

No

Type

Managed

Ports

Power

1

FOWA6000-28FS

Not

24 1000M SFP port+4 10G SFP+ uplink

Built-in single power supply

2

FOWA6000-28FS-BP

Not

24 1000M SFP port+4 10G SFP+ uplink

Built-in dual power supply

3

FOWA6000-28FSM

Support

24 1000M SFP port+4 10G SFP+ uplink

Built-in single power supply

4

FOWA6000-28FSM-BP

Support

24 1000M SFP port+4 10G SFP+ uplink

Built-in dual power supply

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master
1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master Profile HA3200W EOC master is single-channel-100M outdoor equipment, with carrying capacity of 253 EOC slaves. It can work in atrocious weather wi...
FTTB optical Fiber Switch with 8 100M SFP Ports and 1 100/1000M Combo port
FTTB optical Fiber Switch with 8 100M SFP Ports and 1 100/1000M Combo port Overview HiOSO FOWAY1309FCM is a nine ports 100M all optic fiber switch. It offers 8 100M SFP fiber ports access and 1 Gigabit Combo port (1000M S...
4PON OLT 4PON EPON OLT
4PON OLT 4PON EPON OLT HA7004CSmeets China Telecom EPON standards. HA7004CSis a small 1U rack type 4SFP PON portsOLT. It contains two pieces 2-PON OLT cardsand one piece...
2 100M SC +4 100M RJ45 Node Media Converter
2 100M SC +4 100M RJ45 Node Media Converter Overview FC660F Fiber Media Converter supports 2 10/100M fiber ports and 4 10/100M RJ45 ports. It can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T...
2 RJ45 ports fiber Media Converters
2 RJ45 ports fiber Media Converters Overview HiOSO FC610B is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter), whi...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...