.

10G Media Converter

Main Features of BLIY 10G Media Converter

BLIY 10G Media Converter is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T auto-negotiation port and one 10GBASE-X SFP+ slot. By using Optical - Electrical - Electrical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction, and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple ways over a long distance.

How Does 10G Media Converter Work?

It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet media conversion from copper 10GBASE-T to fiber multi-mode or single-mode, utilizing 10GBASE-SR or 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver installed in the SFP+ slot to extend distances to servers, switches, and patch panels. The deployment distance can be extended from 300 meters (multi-mode) to up to 60 kilometers (single-mode). They are designed for use in network environments where the ultra-high bandwidth provided by 10 Gigabit Ethernet is required, for example, data center cloud computing, enterprise backbones, campus networks, and carrier infrastructure. Based on the existing network infrastructure, gigabit fiber converter can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and highly cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, which requires easy operation, and maintenance.

Wide Compatibility of 10Gbe Media Converter

BLIY 10G media converters can be compatible with a wide range of transceiver modules, such as general 10G SFP+ transceiver modules, BIDI transceiver modules, CWDM transceiver modules, etc. Be sure that the wavelength, speed rate, and the distance of the transceiver modules used at both ends of the media converter are consistent.

What Do We Have for 10Gbps Media Converter Series?

Along with a 10G media converter, we also release matching OEO products with 3 connector types. They are SFP+ to SFP+, XFP to SFP+, XFP to XFP. BLIY 10G OEO can be used as a transponder or as a repeater and regenerator. It provides a range of options for repeating optical data signals, converting them to other optical or electrical formats, or combining multiple fibers onto a single fiber. The WDM Transponder with two open transceiver ports is used for rack-mount or standalone applications.

Want to know gigabit media converter price? Please feel free to contact us. We are sure to provide you with the best quality gigabit ethernet to fiber converter and service.

We provide 10g to 1g media converter,10gbps media converter,10g to 1g converter,10g converter,10g media converter price,10gbe media converterand 10g media converter,RFQ today.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Huabo Network Group Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Gigabit Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter Main Features of Gigabit Media Converter The Gigabit Ethernet is ten times faster than Fast Ethernet. It is designed for the needs of the high spee...
Industrial Media Converter
Industrial Media Converter Why Choose H3B industrial fiber converter? Hardened media converterfrom H3B are reliable products that can provide stable media conversion under h...
Core Switch
Core Switch What Is Core Switch? Core switch, also called by backbone switch, serves as the gateway to a Wide Area Network. They are the last aggregation part ...
10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch
10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch 10/100Mbps Ethernet Hub: Still Alive In the Market Even gigabit Ethernet switches are already mainstream in the market, for some reason, 10/100Mbps...
Industrial Ethernet Solutions
Industrial Ethernet Solutions Why Choose H3B Rugged Media Converter? Industrial Media Converters from H3B are reliable products that can provide stable media conversion under ha...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Компьютер контролирует портативный оптоволоконный лазерный маячок 30W
Компьютер контролирует портативный оптоволоконный лазерный маячок 30W Продавец: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Под защитой машины, она состоит из звуков и простых конструкций, когда есть только небольшое прос...
Компьютер контролирует портативный оптоволоконный лазерный маячок 100W
Компьютер контролирует портативный оптоволоконный лазерный маячок 100W Продавец: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Под защитой машины, она состоит из звуков и простых конструкций, когда есть только небольшое прос...
Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure
Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Продавец: Ningbo Guangdao Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Easy maintenance, scalable capacity.Fiber curvature ...
Gigabit Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Main Features of Gigabit Media Converter The Gigabit Ethernet is ten times faster than Fast Ether...
Fiber Optic Switch
Fiber Optic Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited How Does Fiber Optic Switch Work? Optical fibers don't only transmit data. They are also well sui...