.

Video SMPTE SFP

FiberOpticTransportofHD/SD-SDIItisbecomingincreasinglynecessaryandeconomicallyfeasibletotransportHD/SD-SDIsignalsoverfiberinsteadofcoaxialcable.Thereasonsaremanyincludingincreasedbandwidth,lowercablingcost,noiseimmunityandgreatertransmissiondistances.Priorto2006,severalstandardswereusedtodefinehowSDIsignalsweretobetransportedoverfiber.Now,thereisonestandardtodefinethemanyaspectsandparametersofthefiberopticinterfaceforthetransmissionandreceptionofSDIoverfiber.SMPTE297-2006:ThisstandarddefinesthefiberopticinterfaceforthetransmissionandreceptionofSDIsignalsatvariousdatarates:SMPTE259M:143through360MbpsSMPTE344M:540MbpsSMPTE292:1.485and1.485/1.001GbpsSMPTE424M:2.97and2.97/1.001GbpsSMPTE297-2006definesmanyparametersoftheopticalinterfaceforbothatransmittingandreceivingdevicewithafiberopticinterface.TheinputtoafiberTransmittercanbeanyoneoftheSMPTEcoaxial-basedstandardsindicatedabove.OntheReceiver,theoutputwillbeofthesamecoaxialinterfacetypeoftheTransmitter.Thesignificanceofthenew297standardisthatitallowsforinteroperabilitybetweenfiberopticdevicesfromdifferentmanufacturersthatcomplywiththestandard.

SMPTESDI3G-SDIHD-SDIVideoSFPNONMSA

VideoSMPTESFP,transceivertype

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Components

EOLS-1330-10-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

10km

1310nm

FP/PIN

EOLS-1330-35-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

35km

1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-1330-50-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

35km

1310nm

DFB/APD

EOLS-1530-50-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

50km

1550nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-1530-80-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

80km

1550nm

DFB/APD

VideoSMPTESFP,CWDMtransceiver

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Components

EOLS-1630-18XDNSeries

CWDMTranceiver,NON-MSA

Linkbudget:18dB

CWDM,XreferTxwavelength

DFB/PIN

EOLS-1630-28XDNSeries

CWDMTranceiver,NON-MSA

Linkbudget:28dB

CWDM,XreferTxwavelength

DFB/APD

VideoSMPTESFP,DWDMtransceiver

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Components

EOLS-1630-18XXDNSeries

DWDMTranceiver,NON-MSA

Linkbudget:18dB

DWDM,XreferTxwavelength

DFB/PIN

EOLS-1630-28XXDNSeries

DWDMTranceiver,NON-MSA

Linkbudget:28dB

DWDM,XreferTxwavelength

DFB/APD

VideoSMPTESFP,singleanddualTX

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Laser

EOLS-1330-T-10-DN

SingleTransmitter,NON-MSA

10km

1310nm

FP

EOLS-1330-DT-10-DN

DualTransmitter,NON-MSA

10km

1310nm

FP

EOLS-1330-T-35-DN

SingleTransmitter,NON-MSA

35km

1310nm

DFB

EOLS-1330-DT-35-DN

DualTransmitter,NON-MSA

35km

1310nm

DFB

EOLS-1530-T-50-DN

SingleTransmitter,NON-MSA

50km

1550nm

DFB

EOLS-1530-DT-50-DN

DualTransmitter,NON-MSA

50km

1550nm

DFB

VideoSMPTESFP,CWDMsingleanddualTX

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Laser

EOLS-1630-T-XDNSeries

CWDMSingleTransmitter,NON-MSA

35km

DFB

EOLS-1630-DT-XYDNSeries

CWDMDualTransmitter,NON-MSA

35km

DFB

VideoSMPTESFP,singleanddualRX

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Receiver

EOLS-30-R-DN

SingleReceiver,NON-MSA

10km

1200~1600nm

PIN

EOLS-30-DR-DN

DualReceiver,NON-MSA

10km

1200~1600nm

PIN

EOLS-30-RH-DN

SingleReceiver,NON-MSA

80km

1200~1600nm

APD

EOLS-30-DRH-DN

DualReceiver,NON-MSA

80km

1200~1600nm

APD

VideoSMPTESFP,BIDItransceiver

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Tx/Rxwavelength

Components

EOLS-BI1330-10-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

10km

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

EOLS-BI4930-10-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

10km

1490nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1530-10-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

10km

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1330-35-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

35km

1310nm/1550nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI4930-35-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

35km

1490nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1530-35-DN

Tranceiver,NON-MSA

35km

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1630-18XYDNSeries

CWDMTranceiver,NON-MSA

Linkbudget:18dB

CWDM,XreferTxwavelength,YreferRxwavelength

DFB/PIN

SMPTESDI3G-SDIHD-SDIVideoSFPMSA

VideoSMPTESFP,transceivertype

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Components

EOLS-1330-10-D

Tranceiver,MSA

10km

1310nm

FP/PIN

EOLS-1330-35-D

Tranceiver,MSA

35km

1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-1330-50-D

Tranceiver,MSA

35km

1310nm

DFB/APD

EOLS-1530-50-D

Tranceiver,MSA

50km

1550nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-1530-80-D

Tranceiver,MSA

80km

1550nm

DFB/APD

VideoSMPTESFP,CWDMtransceiver

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Components

EOLS-1630-18XDSeries

CWDMTranceiver,MSA

Linkbudget:18dB

CWDM,XreferTxwavelength

DFB/PIN

EOLS-1630-28XDSeries

CWDMTranceiver,MSA

Linkbudget:28dB

CWDM,XreferTxwavelength

DFB/APD

VideoSMPTESFP,DWDMtransceiver

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Components

EOLS-1630-18XXDSeries

DWDMTranceiver,MSA

Linkbudget:18dB

DWDM,XreferTxwavelength

DFB/PIN

EOLS-1630-28XXDSeries

DWDMTranceiver,MSA

Linkbudget:28dB

DWDM,XreferTxwavelength

DFB/APD

VideoSMPTESFP,singleTX

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Laser

EOLS-1330-T-10-D

SingleTransmitter,MSA

10km

1310nm

FP

EOLS-1330-T-35-D

SingleTransmitter,MSA

35km

1310nm

DFB

EOLS-1530-T-50-D

SingleTransmitter,MSA

50km

1550nm

DFB

VideoSMPTESFP,singleCWDMTX

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Laser

EOLS-1630-T-XDSeries

CWDMSingleTransmitter,MSA

35km

CWDM,X&YreferTxwavelength

DFB

VideoSMPTESFP,singleRX

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Txwavelength

Receiver

EOLS-30-R-D

SingleReceiver,MSA

10km

1200~1600nm

PIN

EOLS-30-RH-D

SingleReceiver,MSA

80km

1200~1600nm

APD

VideoSMPTESFP,BIDItransceiver

Type

Distance@Worstcondition

Tx/Rxwavelength

Components

EOLS-BI1330-10-D

Tranceiver,MSA

10km

1310nm/1550nm

FP/PIN

EOLS-BI1630-10-LCD

Tranceiver,MSA

10km

1490nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1530-10-D

Tranceiver,MSA

10km

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1330-35-D

Tranceiver,MSA

35km

1310nm/1550nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1630-35-LCD

Tranceiver,MSA

35km

1490nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1530-35-D

35km

1550nm/1310nm

DFB/PIN

EOLS-BI1630-18XYDSeries

CWDMTranceiver,MSA

Linkbudget:18dB

CWDM,XreferTxwavelength,YreferRxwavelength

DFB/PIN

FiberOpticTransportofHD/SD-SDI

ItisbecomingincreasinglynecessaryandeconomicallyfeasibletotransportHD/SD-SDIsignalsoverfiberinsteadofcoaxialcable.Thereasonsaremanyincludingincreasedbandwidth,lowercablingcost,noiseimmunityandgreatertransmissiondistances.Priorto2006,severalstandardswereusedtodefinehowSDIsignalsweretobetransportedoverfiber.Now,thereisonestandardtodefinethemanyaspectsandparametersofthefiberopticinterfaceforthetransmissionandreceptionofSDIoverfiber.

****

SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct: +86

Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.

Add: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

BIDI SFP+
BIDI SFP+ EoptolinkBIDISFP+transceiversaredesignedforbi-directional10GserialopticaldatacommunicationssuchasIEEE802.3ae10GBASE-BXbyusing1330(1270nm)transmitte...
GEPON
GEPON EthernetPassiveOpticalNetworks(GEPONorEPON)istheleadingtechnologybeingusedinFTTx(FTTH)deployments.PONisdifferentthanotheropticalnetworktopologiesin...
Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+
Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+ Eoptolink1/10GDual-RateSFP+transceiversaredesignedforusein1-Gigabitand10-GigabitEthernetlinksoverSMorMMfiber.TheyarecompliantwithSFF-8431,IEEE802.3...
XENPAK to SFP+ Converter
XENPAK to SFP+ Converter XENPAK is a standardized form factor for 10 Gbps Ethernet fiber optics transponders. XENPAK optics are used in datacom optical links only (not tele...
BIDI SFP 100M/1G
BIDI SFP 100M/1G EoptolinkBIDIFastandGigabitEthernetSFPisacompactopticaltransceiver,moduleusedinopticalcommunicationsforbothtelecommunicationanddatabidirectionalcom...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...