.

Dual-Rate 1/10G SFP+

Eoptolink1/10GDual-RateSFP+transceiversaredesignedforusein1-Gigabitand10-GigabitEthernetlinksoverSMorMMfiber.TheyarecompliantwithSFF-8431,IEEE802.3-200510GBASE-SR/SW,10GBASE-LRand1000BASE-SX,1000BASE-LX.Digitaldiagnosticsfunctionsareavailableviaa2-wireserialinterface,asspecifiedinSFF-8472.HostboarddesignersshouldfollowtheICmanufacturer'srecommendedsettingsforinteroperabilitywithanSFP+limitingmodule.hisproductisforapplicationsspecificallydesignedfor10GSFP+portsand1G/10GSFP+portsandnotnative1GSFPports.

Features:

  • Hot-pluggableSFP+footprint
  • Supportsrateselectable1.25Gb/sor9.95to10.3Gb/sbitrates
  • Powerdissipation<1W
  • RoHS-6compliant(lead-free)
  • Commercialtemperaturerange0°Cto70°C
  • Single3.3Vpowersupply
  • Uncooled850nmVCSELlaserorDFB1310nmlaser
  • DuplexLCconnector
  • Built-indigitaldiagnosticfunctions

Application:

  • 1000BASE-SX1GEthernet
  • 1000BASE-LX1GEthernet
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW10GEthernet
  • 10GBASE-LR10GEthernet

Orderinginformation:

Package

PartNo.

FiberType

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

DistanceRange

CaseTemperaturerange,C

Application

SFP+

EOLP-8596-02-M

MMF

1G/10.3G

850nm

VSCEL/PIN

<300m

0~70

1G,10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-8596-02-MI

MMF

1G/10.3G

850nm

VSCEL/PIN

<300m

-10~85

1G,10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1396-10-M

SMF

1G/10.3G

1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

0~70

1G,10G,10GFC

SFP+

EOLP-1396-10-MI

SMF

1G/10.3G

1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

-10~85

1G,10G,10GFC

****

SKYPE ID: eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct: +86

Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.

Add: No.127 West Wulian Street, Gongxing Town, Shuangliu County, Chengdu City.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MultiRate XFP
MultiRate XFP Eoptolinkseriesmulti-rate8G/10GXFPtransceiverisdesignedforserialopticaldatacommunicationssuchas8GFiberChanneland10G/11.1Gspeedrates.AbailableinTDMX...
XFP loopback
XFP loopback XFPElectricalLoopbacksfromEoptolinkprovidesamethodforportoperationtestinginboard,hub,systemandapplications.TheXFPLoopbacksupportsvarious10Gapplicat...
GBIC Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver Eoptolinkgigabitinterfaceconverter(GBIC)isastandardfortransceivers,commonlyusedwithGigabitEthernetandfibrechannel.Byofferingastandard,hotswappablee...
Copper SFP
Copper SFP EtwithIEEEStd802.3-2002optolink1000BASE-Tor100BASE-Tor10/100/1000BASE-TAutonegotiationcanbeinstalledintoopticalSFPslotsenablinganopticalEthernetpor...
CFP 100G Loopback
CFP 100G Loopback CFP100GPassiveElectricalLoopbackisusedfortestingCFP100Gtransceiverportsinboardleveltest.Bysubstitutingforafull-featuredCFPtransceiver,theelectrical...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...