.

BIDI SFF

EoptolinkBIDISFFtransceiversareavailablewithavarietyofdifferenttransmitterandreceivertypes,allowinguserstoselecttheappropriatetransceiverforeachlinktoprovidetherequiredopticalreachovertheavailableopticalfibertype.OpticalSFFmodulesarecommonlyavailableinseveraldifferentcategories:BIDISFF10kmSMF(LX),BIDISFF[40km(XD,ER),BIDISFF80km(ZX),BIDISFF120km(EXorEZX)].Onefiberisusedforpointtopointconnection.

Features:

  • SingleFiberWDMSFFTransceiver
  • Speedupto2.67Gbps
  • Single+3.3VPowerSupply
  • RoHSCompliant
  • 0to70oCor-40~85CCaseOperatingTemperature
  • Class1LaserInternationalSafetyStandardIEC60825Compliant

Application:

  • FE/GE
  • SONET/SDHEquipmentInterconnect
  • FibreChannelLinks

PartNo.

DataRateRange

Wavelength

OpticalComponents

Distance

Connector

CaseTemperaturerange

Application

EOLF-BI1303-20

≤155Mbps

1310/1550nm

FP/PIN

20km

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1503-20

≤155Mbps

1550/1310nm

FP/PIN

20km

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1303-40

≤155Mbps

1310/1550nm

FP/PIN

40km

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1503-40

≤155Mbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1303-60

≤155Mbps

1310/1550nm

FP/PIN

60km

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1503-60

≤155Mbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

60km

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1303-80

≤155Mbps

1310/1550nm

DFB/PIN

80km

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1503-80

≤155Mbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

80km

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1306-20

≤622Mbps

1310/1550nm

FP/PIN

20km

SC/LC

OC-12

EOLF-BI1506-20

≤622Mbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SC/LC

OC-12

EOLF-BI1306-40

≤622Mbps

1310/1550nm

FP/PIN

40km

SC/LC

OC-12

EOLF-BI1506-40

≤622Mbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SC/LC

OC-12

EOLF-BI1312-10

≤1.25Gbps

1310/1550nm

FP/PIN

10km

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1512-10

≤1.25Gbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

10km

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1312-20

≤1.25Gbps

1310/1550nm

FP/PIN

20km

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1512-20

≤1.25Gbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

20km

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1312-40

≤1.25Gbps

1310/1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1512-40

≤1.25Gbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1312-60

≤1.25Gbps

1310/1550nm

DFB/PIN

60km

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1512-60

≤1.25Gbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

60km

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1324-5

≤2.5Gbps

1310/1550nm

FP/PIN

5km

SC/LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-BI1524-5

≤2.5Gbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

5km

SC/LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-BI1324-15

≤2.5Gbps

1310/1550nm

DFB/PIN

15km

SC/LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-BI1524-15

≤2.5Gbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

15km

SC/LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-BI1324-40

≤2.5Gbps

1310/1550nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SC/LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-BI1524-40

≤2.5Gbps

1550/1310nm

DFB/PIN

40km

SC/LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-BI1603-29XX

≤155Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

29dB

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1603-34XX

≤155Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

34dB

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1603-37XX

≤155Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APC

37dB

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1603-45XX

≤155Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APD

45dB

SC/LC

FE,OC-3

EOLF-BI1606-23XX

≤622Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

23dB

SC/LC

OC-12

EOLF-BI1606-28XX

≤622Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

28dB

SC/LC

OC-12

EOLF-BI1606-34XX

≤622Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APC

34dB

SC/LC

OC-12

EOLF-BI1606-39XX

≤622Mbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APD

39dB

SC/LC

OC-12

EOLF-BI1612-24XX

≤1.25Gbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

24dB

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1612-28XX

≤1.25Gbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APD

28dB

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1612-34XX

≤1.25Gbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APD

34dB

SC/LC

GBE,FC

EOLF-BI1624-17XX

≤2.5Gbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/PIN

17dB

SC/LC

OC-48,2XFC

EOLF-BI1624-29XX

≤2.5Gbps

CWDM/CWDM

DFB/APD

29dB

SC/LC

OC-48,2XFC

  1. -xfp.com

SKYPEID:eoptolink-sfp

Tel:

Direct:

EoptolinkTechnologyInc.Ltd.

Add:No.127WestWulianStreet,GongxingTown,ShuangliuCounty,ChengduCity.



Send product request

To: Eoptolink Technology Inc. Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

XFP Twinax Cable
XFP Twinax Cable EOLX-96-CLB-XXCopperXFPCableassembliesarehigh-performance,costeffectiveI/Osolutionsfor10GBEthernetand10GFiberChannelapplications.XFPcoppermodulesal...
QSFP+ Loopback
QSFP+ Loopback QSFP/QSFP+PassiveElectricalLoopbackEOLQ-XLBisusedfortestingQSFP/QSFP+transceiverportsinboardleveltest.Theelectricalloopbackprovidesacosteffectivelo...
X2 Test Board
X2 Test Board ThistestboardisusedforX2,XENPAK,XPAKmodulestests.Formoreinformation,please,contactwithus.ThistestboardisusedforX2,XENPAK,XPAKmodulestests.Formorein...
X2 Test Board
X2 Test Board ThistestboardisusedforX2,XENPAK,XPAKmodulestests.Formoreinformation,please,contactwithus.ThistestboardisusedforX2,XENPAK,XPAKmodulestests.Formorein...
QSFP+ AOC
QSFP+ AOC EoptolinkQSFPActiveOpticalCable(AOC)EOLQ-8540G-PCT-XXandEOLQ-8540G-PCT-XX*-1isahighperformanceintegratedcableforshort-rangemulti-lanedatacommunicat...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...