.

56G QSFP AOC

TS CommunicationTSQS-8556G-xxxC is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ for 56 Gigabit Ethernet, compliant with the QSFP MSA, InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR, 2G/4G/8G/10G/16G Fiber Channel, PCIe and SAS. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four full-duplex lanes in each direction with 56 Gbps bandwidth. The length is up to 100 meters using OM3 MMF.

Features of 56G QSFP+ AOC

Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable with QSFP+ plugs

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8436

Support 56GE data rate

Hot Pluggable

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Operating case temperature 0℃ to 70℃

RoHS compliant

Applications of 56G QSFP+ AOC

Data Centers

Infiniband transmission, High-performance computing (HPC) application

Specifications of 56G QSFP+ AOC

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-20

85

Relative Humidity

RH

0

85

%

Case Operating Temperature

TCase

0

70

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

V

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Case Operating Temperature

TCase

0

70

Supply Voltage

VCC

V

Differential Data Input Voltage Per Lane

Vdin

200

1200

mVp-p

Data Rate Per Lane

DR

Gbit/s

Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Bit Error Ratio

BER

10-12

Differential Data Output Voltage Per Lane

Vdout

320

450

mVp-p

Differential Termination Resistance

Zout

80

100

120

Ohm

Module Total Power

P

W

Transmit Turn-On Time

2000

ms

Pin Definitionsof56G QSFP+ AOC

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

1

GND

Ground

2

Tx2n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

3

Tx2p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

4

GND

Ground

5

Tx4n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

6

Tx4p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

7

GND

Ground

8

ModSelL

Module Select

9

ResetL

Module Reset

10

Vcc Rx

+3.3 V Power supply receiver

11

SCL

2-wire serial interface clock

12

SDA

2-wire serial interface data

13

GND

Ground

14

Rx3p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

15

Rx3n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

16

GND

Ground

17

Rx1p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

18

Rx1n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

19

GND

Ground

20

GND

Ground

21

Rx2n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

22

Rx2p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

23

GND

Ground

24

Rx4n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

25

Rx4p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

26

GND

Ground

27

ModPrsL

Module Present

28

IntL

Interrupt

29

Vcc Tx

+3.3 V Power supply transmitter

30

Vcc1

+3.3 V Power Supply

31

LPMode

Low Power Mode

32

GND

Ground

33

Tx3p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

34

Tx3n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

35

GND

Ground

36

Tx1p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

37

Tx1n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

38

GND

Ground



在线联系供应商

至: Sumbexauto
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FBG ID REFLECTOR
FBG ID REFLECTOR FBG ID Reflector FBG Reflector can be used in FTTX fiber trouble-shooting monitoring. The combination of the OTDR and FBG Reflector can detect and...
FBT Coupler
FBT Coupler TS Communicationmanufacture and provide a wide breadth of FBT couplers, which includes SM standard coupler, dual-window coupler, three-window coupl...
FIBER BRAGG GRATING
FIBER BRAGG GRATING As the " Optical Fiber Sensing Engineering Technology R&D Center of Guangdong Province, T&S takes the frontier application and development ...
FBG Strain Sensor
FBG Strain Sensor ES-01 sensor measures the strain by utilizing the inherent feature of strain-sensitivity of FBG. The sensor fits to be embedded to measure the stra...
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER
AOC / DAC / TRANSCEIVER Along with passive optical components, active optical components are indispensable elements of an optical network. T&S Communications adopts un...
供应产品

Same products

Rubber Injection Molding
Rubber Injection Molding 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional silicone mold companyfocusing on OEM & ODM customi...
Plastic Injection Molding
Plastic Injection Molding 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional injection molding supplier focusing on OEM & ODM c...
Overmolding & Insert Molding
Overmolding & Insert Molding 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional cnc machining companyfocusing on OEM & ODM custom...
Surface Finishing Service
Surface Finishing Service 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional injection molding companyfocusing on OEM & ODM cus...
Selective Laser Sintering
Selective Laser Sintering 卖方: Zhongde (Beijing) Machinery Equipment Co.,Ltd Founded in 1978, Zhongde is a professional injection molding supplierfocusing on OEM & ODM cu...