.

SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 10Km LC Transceiver

Optical modules are divided into gigabit single-mode single-fiber modules and gigabit dual-fiber modules. The gigabit dual-fiber module has two interfaces, one for transmitting and one for receiving. Usually the interface is an LC interface, which is connected by two jumpers; The optical fiber bidi modulehas only one interface, and the transceiver is integrated. The SC interface and the LC interface are mostly used, which are connected by a single-mode jumper. The gigabit single-mode single-fiber optical module needs to be used in pairs.

Get Free Quote

Compatibility of SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 10Km LC Transceiver

Cisco

Juniper

Brocade

Extreme

HP

HUAWEI

GLC-BX-D1000BASE-BX10-D SMF TX:1490nm/RX:1310nm 10km SFP

GLC-BX-D201000BASE-BX SFP BIDI 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX 20km

GLC-2BX-D1000BASE-BX10-D TX:1490nm/RX:1310nm 10km CSFP

E1MG-BXU

GLC-BX-U20

JD098B

Technical Specification Of 1GSFPSX1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 10Km LC Transceiver

General Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Bit Rate

BR

Gb/s etc

Max

10

km

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

85

ºC

Storage Ambient Humidity

HA

5

95

%

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

4

V

Signal Input Voltage

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Receiver Damage Threshold

+3

dBm

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

260/10

ºC/sec

Note 1

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

360/10

ºC/sec

Note 2

Notes:

Parameter Of SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 10Km LC Transceiver

GLC-BX-UEX-SFP-GE10KT13R14

Technical Documents Of SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 10Km LC Transceivers

SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 10Km LC Transceiver Pdf

Related 1.25G SFP Transceiver Products

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver More

SFP 1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 40Km LC Transceiver SFP 1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 40Km LC Transceiver More

SFP 155M 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver

As a reliable optical module manufacturer, we will do our best to meet all the needs of customers.



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

QSFP 100G CWDM4 2km LC Transceiver
QSFP 100G CWDM4 2km LC Transceiver The Gearlink’s GNQ3L0C04 is a Four-Channel, Plug-gable, dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 fu...
QSFP28 100G 1310nm 2km MPO Transceiver
QSFP28 100G 1310nm 2km MPO Transceiver The Gearlink’s GNQ3L0C04 is a Four-Channel, Plug-gable, dual LC, Fiber-Optic qsfp28 mpoTransceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28...
QSFP28 100G to 4*25G SFP28 Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC
QSFP28 100G to 4*25G SFP28 Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC QSFP28 passive copper twinax cable (100G DAC 1to4 )assembly features eight differential copper pairs, providing four data transmission channels at ...
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 10Km LC Transceiver Optical modules are divided into gigabit single-mode single-fiber modules and gigabit dual-fiber modules. The gigabit dual-fiber module has two int...
QSFP28 100G 1310nm 30km LC Transceiver
QSFP28 100G 1310nm 30km LC Transceiver QSFP28 100G 1310nm 30km transceiver lc(100G ER4) product is a 100Gb/s transceiver moduledesigned for optical communication applications compliant w...
供应产品

Same products

 Prickly Pear Seed Oil
Prickly Pear Seed Oil 卖方: ORIENTAL GROUP SARL AU L'usine d'huile de graines de figue de barbarie du Groupe Oriental : Solutions parfaites pour ...
Distributeurs d'huile de graines de figue de barbarie
Distributeurs d'huile de graines de figue de barbarie 卖方: ORIENTAL GROUP SARL AU Les utilisations de l'huile de graines de figue de barbarie et ses avantages pour la santé...
多刺无花果籽油分销商
多刺无花果籽油分销商 卖方: ORIENTAL GROUP SARL AU 多刺无花果籽油的用途及其健康益处: 多刺无花果籽油原产于墨西哥和南美洲。富含养分和仙人掌。然而,它倾向于在非洲大陆、澳大利亚和南欧部分地区大规模生产。种子油本身在16世纪初从美国转移进口到世界...
Engineering Plastic Application for Different Industries
Engineering Plastic Application for Different Industries 卖方: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Engineering Plastic Applicationfor Different Industries Anmei, one of the most experienced eng...
Color Masterbatch
Color Masterbatch 卖方: Suzhou Anmei Material Technology Co., Ltd Color Masterbatch As one ofengineering plastic manufacturers, Anmei serves customers with tail...