.

SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 120Km LC Transceiver

Gearlink’s GCS9L0C45 SFP china transceiveris compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1490nm DFB laser (the 1550nm DFB laser), and the APD/TIA. The module data link up to 120km in 9/125um Single-mode fiber.

This transceiver meets the Small Form Pluggable (SFP) industry-standard package utilizing an integral LC-Bi-directional and bidi fiberoptical interface connector. An enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface compliant with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the transceiver. It allows real-time access to the transceiver operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage by reading a built-in memory with an I²C interface.

The optical output can be disabled by an LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I²C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate the degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of the receiver or the link status with the partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I²C register access.

Get Free Quote

Technical Specification Of SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 120Km LC Transceiver

General Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Bit Rate

BR

Gb/sec

Max

120

km

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

85

ºC

Storage Ambient Humidity

HA

5

95

%

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

4

V

Signal Input Voltage

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Receiver Damage Threshold

+3

dBm

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

260/10

ºC/sec

Note 1

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

360/10

ºC/sec

Note 2



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

QSFP 40G 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver
QSFP 40G 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver GLQ5L0C31 is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X10 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 30km. The module converts 4 inp...
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 80Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s GCS7L0C45 SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consi...
QSFP 40G 850nm 300m MPO Transceiver
QSFP 40G 850nm 300m MPO Transceiver The Gearlink GLQ1M0C85 is a Four-Channel, Plug-gable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber cha...
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver GearLink's gigabit fiber optic transceiverGCS3L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous optical n...
QSFP28 100G 1310nm 30km LC Transceiver
QSFP28 100G 1310nm 30km LC Transceiver 100G QSFP28 ER 1310nm 30km LC Transceiver(100G ER4) product is a 100Gb/s qsfp28 transceiver module designed for optical communication applications ...
供应产品

Same products

puff snacks
puff snacks 卖方: Jinan Shengrun Machinery Co., Ltd.
High fabric bar chair
High fabric bar chair 卖方: Hebei Dining Furniture Co., Ltd This fabric bar chair is the perfect companion for modern home life. Its selected high-quality fa...
MIM Products
MIM Products 卖方: KUNSHAN JINLONGYUAN NEW MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY CO.LTD MIM Products Whether you seek to economically manufacture a high-quality computer component, a...
爱沙尼亚-冷冻精子容器 KGSQ-精子采集容器
爱沙尼亚-冷冻精子容器 KGSQ-精子采集容器 卖方: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd. 液氮罐用途广泛,在科研、医疗和工业领域中都是不可或缺的低温储存设备。10升容量的液氮罐,因其体积适中、便于携带,各种场景都能覆盖。比如畜牧的外出采精、冻精麦管的静态储存、实验室的少量细胞冻存、以...
A1418-C01 Covidien > Nellcor Compatible SpO2 Adapter Cable with 240cm Cable 7pin-DB9
A1418-C01 Covidien > Nellcor Compatible SpO2 Adapter Cable with 240cm Cable 7pin-DB9 卖方: APK Technology Co., Ltd. Parameter of A1418-C01 SpO2 Adapter Cables APK Part Number A1418-C01 OEM P...