.

PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic


PM MPO patch cord is a kind of multi-core PM fiber connector that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of MPO jumper can transmit multiple polarization-maintaining optical signals and keep their polarization orientation unchanged at the same time.

PM MPO Fiber JumperFeatures

Fiber count: 8, 12, 16, 24

IL<0.7dB

ER>21dB

Key orientation: Any

Multiple options for connector type

IL: 14.2/0.8dB

PER: >20dB

How It Works

Capable of transmitting line polarized light, polarization MPO jumper can effectively ensure the direction of linear polarization and greatly improve the coherent signal-to-noise ratio. Moreover, it is also able to realize the high-precision measurement of physical quantity.

MEISU's PM PMO patch cords are offered in PANDA fiber with custom key orientation. They are available in FC termination in either UPC or APC polishing with customized length options.

As one of fiber optic switches manufacturers, we can offer kinds of related products for sale, if you have needs, please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Special Fiber Optical Components
Special Fiber Optical Components Special FiberComponents Products The only thing constant in the world is change itself. As a professional manufacturer with over 20 years of expe...
2D Fiber Bundle
2D Fiber Bundle Complementary to single mode fiber bundle, 2-D tapered fiber bundleuses flat-bottom groove and lid to stack multiple fibers tightly together in a r...
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic
PM MPO Jumper Fiber Optic PM MPO patch cord is a kind of multi-core PM fiber connector that is fanned out and connected to MPO connector. Normally, this kind of MPO jumper c...
PM Fiber Optic Patch Cord
PM Fiber Optic Patch Cord PM fiber patch cord is an important connection device to transmit polarization-maintaining optical signal and meanwhile, keep its polarization stat...
HT (260℃) High Temperature Fiber Optic Connector Sensor
HT (260℃) High Temperature Fiber Optic Connector Sensor High temperature resistant connector uses special fiber with high temperature survivable coating and special epoxy, which makes it resistant for 26...
供应产品

Same products

布隆迪细胞储存液氮容器 KGSQ 冷冻杜瓦瓶
布隆迪细胞储存液氮容器 KGSQ 冷冻杜瓦瓶 卖方: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd. 液氮罐的使用,覆盖科研、畜牧、美食、美容、冷冻配件等行业,但主要还是用于生物样本保存。 保存生物样本可细分为两大类,动物精液和实验细胞。两种用法适用容器不同,各有特色。冻精保存,要配圆提桶使用...
3x large magnifying glass with LED - evenly illuminates viewing area
3x large magnifying glass with LED - evenly illuminates viewing area 卖方: PHONEFIX technology Co.,Ltd RECTANGULAR SHAPES THE WAY YOU NATURALLY READ: The rectangular lens is especially design to sim...
NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223 汽车电脑板 晶体管
NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223 汽车电脑板 晶体管 卖方: 深圳维客修有限公司 NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223汽车电脑板晶体管是现代汽车电脑维修中使用的关键部件。 作为一名技术精湛的手机维修专家,我了解确保所有组件顺利运行以保证汽车电脑系统的最佳性能和使用寿命...
Hot Sell Product Mdma Low Price
Hot Sell Product Mdma Low Price 卖方: 830042 Any inquiry please contact me : Telegram/Signal:‬ Threema:5AK36SXU Packing&Delivery Foil ...
Hot Sell Product 5CLADBA Low Price
Hot Sell Product 5CLADBA Low Price 卖方: 830042 Any inquiry please contact me : Telegram/Signal:‬ Threema:5AK36SXU Packing&Delivery Foil ...