Barbary Fig Seed Oil PRODUCTOR
Description
Prickly pear seed oil is extracted from the seeds of the Opuntia ficus-indica cactus fruit and
is particularly valuable due to its high content of essential fatty acids, vitamin E, and
antioxidants. It is recognized for its nourishing and moisturizing properties for the skin and
hair, making it one of the most coveted oils in cosmetics.
Uses of Prickly Pear Seed Oil
This oil is versatile and can be used as a hydrating serum for the face to help reduce signs
of aging and wrinkles, as well as to even out skin tone and reduce brown spots. It can also
be used as a treatment oil to hydrate and nourish dry and damaged hair.
Benefits of prickly pear seed oil
Bénéfices de l'huile de pépins de figues de barbarie
Finally, this oil offers numerous benefits for the skin and hair, including helping to reduce
signs of aging and wrinkles, evening out skin tone, reducing brown spots, and hydrating dry
and damaged hair.
Other supplier products
|
|
100% pure argan oil , Rich in Vitamin E cerified organic |
100% pure argan oil , Rich in Vitamin E cerified organic . Min.Order Quantity: 50 Piece/Pieces Supply Ability: 20000 Liter/Liters per Week Port: ... |
|
|
Black Soap with Private Labelling |
The Moroccan black soap is an exquisite natural product which has been proven to give skin the natural radiance. The product is 100% original and i... |
|
|
Prickly Pear Seed Oil wholesale |
This is a natural oil extracted from seeds of fruit Opuntia ficus indica cactus. This cactus grows up to 2 meters high and needs little water. They... |
|
|
Beard oil |
Are you in need of a well-groomed beard? Our beard conditioning oil is an all-in-one treatment that helps reduce dandruff, soften the wiry bits, an... |
|
|
Sugar body scrub |
Society: Sugar Scrub is a popular skincare product made by various companies. It exfoliates using sugar granules.
Manufacturers: Specialized skinca... |
供应产品
Same products