.

QSFP28 100G SR4 100M

QSFP28 100G SR4 100M

The QSFP28 100G-SR4-100m module is a highly integrated 4x25G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for high port-count 100G systems, and client-side 100G interfaces. Each lane can operate at 25Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses a 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector.

Features of 100GQSFP28 SR4100m

4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules

Transmission data rate up to 25Gbps per channel

4 channels 850nm VCSEL array

4 channels PIN photo detector array

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor

Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber(MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF

Single 1X12 MPO connector receptacle Hot-pluggable electrical interface

0–70°C operating temp

Low power consumption < 2.5W

RoHS6 compliant (lead-free)

Applications of QSFP28 100G SR4 100m

100GBASE-SR4 100G Ethernet

Specifications of QSFP28 100G SR4 100m

Recommended Operating EnvironmentOptical Transmitter PerformanceOptical Receiver Performance

Recommended Operating Environment specifies parameters for which the electrical and optical characteristics hold unless otherwise noted.

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

V

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

25

70

°C

Pin Descriptions of QSFP28 100G SR4 100m

Pin Definition of QSFP28 100G SR4 100m

Pin

Symbol

Name/Description

1

GND

Ground

2

Tx2n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

3

Tx2p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

4

GND

Ground

5

Tx4n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

6

Tx4p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

7

GND

Ground

8

ModSelL

Module Select

9

ResetL

Module Reset

10

Vcc Rx

+3.3 V Power supply receiver

11

SCL

2-wire serial interface clock

12

SDA

2-wire serial interface data

13

GND

Ground

14

Rx3p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

15

Rx3n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

16

GND

Ground

17

Rx1p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

18

Rx1n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

19

GND

Ground

20

GND

Ground

21

Rx2n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

22

Rx2p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

23

GND

Ground

24

Rx4n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

25

Rx4p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

26

GND

Ground

27

ModPrsL

Module Present

28

IntL

Interrupt

29

Vcc Tx

+3.3 V Power supply transmitter

30

Vcc1

+3.3 V Power Supply

31

LPMode

Low Power Mode

32

GND

Ground

33

Tx3p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

34

Tx3n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

35

GND

Ground

36

Tx1p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

37

Tx1n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

38

GND

Ground

Important Notice of QSFP28 100G SR4 100m

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by T&S before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the T&S policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of T&S or others. Further details are available from any T&S sales representative.

T&S Communicationsis a professional fiber optic accessories suppliers, we provide plc splitter 1x32, qsfp28 sr4and etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Sumbexauto
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for...
QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM
QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM The QSFP+ 40G-LR4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x10G transceiver focused on reach, bandwidth, density and cost for high po...
FIBER PATCHCORD & PIGTAIL
FIBER PATCHCORD & PIGTAIL patch cord pigtailnormally consists of optical fiber cable and connectors at both ends of the cable, the pigtail is connector assembled at one end,...
FBG ID REFLECTOR
FBG ID REFLECTOR FBG ID Reflector FBG Reflector can be used in FTTX fiber trouble-shooting monitoring. The combination of the OTDR and FBG Reflector can detect and...
FBG Temperature Sensor
FBG Temperature Sensor SEN-T004 Sensor measures the temperature by utilizing the inherent feature of heat-sensitivity of FBG. All the capsulation is specially designed to...
供应产品

Same products

QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM
QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM 卖方: Sumbexauto QSFP+ 40G LR4 10KM The QSFP+ 40G-LR4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x10G transceiver focused...
QSFP28 100G SR4 100M
QSFP28 100G SR4 100M 卖方: Sumbexauto QSFP28 100G SR4 100M The QSFP28 100G-SR4-100m module is a highly integrated 4x25G transceiver foc...
 QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K 卖方: Sumbexauto QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2K The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-2km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver fo...
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM 卖方: Sumbexauto QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM The QSFP28 100G-CWDM4-10km module is a highly integrated 4x28G transceiver...
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE 卖方: Sumbexauto PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE Pre-terminated multifiber cableconsist of optical fiber cable ter...