10/100M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)

OS-M19-CB100-S2035/53

OS-M19-CB100-S4035/53

OS-M19-CB100-S8045/54

OS-M19-CB100-S10045/54

Specification:

10/100M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (20km-100km)

Main features
.The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type. 
.Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
.The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
.Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.
.Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.
.Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.
.Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

Technical Specifications
.Operating standards:IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
.MAC addresses table: 1K
.Data buffer: 128K.
.Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps
.Cable: 
UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)
Fiber (Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
.Flow Control
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable Specifications CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable 1.competitive price 2.fast delievry ...
10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM Single-Mode for 10GbE
10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM Single-Mode for 10GbE OST-SFP10G-CW10-xx CWDM SFP+ Single-Mode for 10GbE & 2/4/8/10GFC FeaturesOptical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LRElectrical int...
法兰式衰减器 法兰式衰减器  用于各种光纤传输线路中,根据特定的需要进行预定量的光强精密衰减。 本公司法兰型固定衰减器采用标准高精度法兰精制而成,衰减精度高,性能稳定可靠。 ﹡体积小    ﹡衰减精度高    ﹡环境稳定性好 
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver Specifications 1.1000Base SFP Transceiver 2.SFP-ZX150I,1550nm, DFB,150km,SMF,I-Temp 3.Apply with GE/FC 4.Certificated with RoHS/FDA...
Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable
Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable Specifications 1.1M SFP+ cable 2.SFP+ Direct Attach Cables 3.10G Twinax Cable 4.SFP Copper Cable 5.large in stock,prompt deliv...
供应产品

Same products

Handheld Ethernet Tester
Handheld Ethernet Tester 卖方: Beijing Xinertel Technology Co., Ltd. NAMS (Portable) Handheld Ethernet Tester Handheld Network Tester XnSight Network & Applica...
Rack Mounted Ethernet Tester
Rack Mounted Ethernet Tester 卖方: Beijing Xinertel Technology Co., Ltd. NAMS (Rack-mounted) Rack Mounted Ethernet Tester Ethernet Network Tester xnSight Network &...
Portable Ethernet Tester
Portable Ethernet Tester 卖方: Beijing Xinertel Technology Co., Ltd. Netlite Handheld Ethernet tester Portable Ethernet Tester Pocket Ethernet Tester Netlite handh...
Comprehensive Ethernet Tester
Comprehensive Ethernet Tester 卖方: Beijing Xinertel Technology Co., Ltd. BigTao Series Ethernet Tester Comprehensive Ethernet Tester Network Communications Tester High...
Network Communications Tester
Network Communications Tester 卖方: Beijing Xinertel Technology Co., Ltd. V6000 Series Test Modules Network Communications Tester Comprehensive Ethernet Tester V6000 Se...