GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP

GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP

 

 

Feature

 

* Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
* 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
* 550m with 50/125 μm MMF
   300m on 62.5/125 μm MMF
* Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
* Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
* Operating Case Temperature
   Standard: 0°C~+70°C
   Industrial:-40°C~+85°C
* Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Application

 

* Gigabit Ethernet
* Fiber Channel
* Switch to Switch Interface
* Other Optical Link

 

Order information

 

Part No.

Data Rate

Wavelength(nm)

Fiber Type

Interface

Temperature

DDM

OST-SFP-SX

1.25 Gbps

850

 MMF

LC

-40°C ~+85°C

NO

OST-SFP-SXD

1.25 Gbps

850  MMF

LC

-40°C ~+85°C

YES

 

 

 



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver Specifications 1.1000Base SFP Transceiver 2.SFP-ZX150I,1550nm, DFB,150km,SMF,I-Temp 3.Apply with GE/FC 4.Certificated with RoHS/FDA...
光纤衰减器 光纤衰减器 用于光通信系统当中的调试光功率性能、调试光纤仪表的定标校正,光纤信号衰减。产品使用的是掺有金属离子的衰减光纤制造而成,能把光功率调整到所需要的水平。
Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable
Compatible 10G copper SFP+ cable SFP+/SFP+-Direct cable Specifications 1.1M SFP+ cable 2.SFP+ Direct Attach Cables 3.10G Twinax Cable 4.SFP Copper Cable 5.large in stock,prompt deliv...
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleDigital ...
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive Specifications 10GbE SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive Customized for length  RoHS, CE, FCC, TUV certificated. ...
供应产品

Same products

Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A
Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A Huawei network Routers   Model:CX600-X8A Deta...
Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70
Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 Huawei network Routers   Model:Huawei N...
Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02
Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02 Huawei network Routers   Model:Huawei NetE...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...