8 Ports Switch

The S2008, an unmanaged switch, is designed for residential building in the corridor-level broadband switching equipment, for the edge of the access and LAN to provide high-quality network connections.
The S2008 is a case-shaped device with a chassis of 1U high. It provides 8 10/100Base-TX ports.


• Confirms to IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
• Provides eight 10/100Base-TX ports
• High back-plane bandwidth 1.8Gbps
• IEEE802.3x Flow control
• Surge protection for power port and data ports
• EMI standards complies with FCC, CE class B
 



在线询价

至: 和音科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

6口POE交换机
6口POE交换机 S1007-6P series compact PoE switch Ordering Info. 1007-6P Input Voltage 48V DC Network standards IEEE802.3i 10 BASE-T, IEEE802.3U 100 BA...
三层网络交换机
三层网络交换机 S5636TX IPv6 Network Switch is layers gigabit switch which is developed for small and medium enterprises’ core network and for medium network...
8 Ports Switch
8 Ports Switch The S2008, an unmanaged switch, is designed for residential building in the corridor-level broadband switching equipment, for the edge of the acces...
S604 150M Wireless Outdoor AP
S604 150M Wireless Outdoor AP Complies with IEEE 802.11b/g, wireless speed up to 150Mbps High output transmission power and reception sensitivity optimized 14dBi dual-polarize...
16+2G POE交换机
16+2G POE交换机 The S2318-P is a new generation Ethernet intelligent access switch. It is mainly deployed on the IP MAN and intranets, meeting requirements the r...
供应产品

Same products

Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A
Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei CX600 Metro Services Platform CX600-X8A Huawei network Routers   Model:CX600-X8A Deta...
Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70
Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 Huawei network Routers   Model:Huawei N...
Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02
Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE20E Series Router CR2M08BASA02 Huawei network Routers   Model:Huawei NetE...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...