.

CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver

Product Features

  1. Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
  2. Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps
  3. Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF
  4. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface
  5. Duplex LC optical receptacle
  6. No external reference clock
  7. Single 3.3 V power supply
  8. Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  9. Power dissipation < 9W

APPLICATIONS

  1. Local Area Network (LAN)
  2. Data Center
  3. Ethernet switches and router applications
  4. Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba
  5. Compliant to CFP MSA CFP2 Hardware Specification
  6. Compliant to CFP MSA CFP2 Management Interface Specification



在线联系供应商

至: WareX Technologies Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector Compliant with XFP MSA Transmission distance of 3...
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km FEATURES Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 1510nm CWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector SMF links up to 80...
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km FEATURES Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates Hot-Pluggable Duplex LC connector 1510nm CWDM EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector SMF links up to 80...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector Compliant with XFP MSA Transmission distance of 3...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km re...
供应产品

Same products

语音网关
语音网关 卖方: Shenzhen Dinstar Co.,Ltd. 语音网关类似于普通的电脑交换机,目前语音网关都具备路由器和交换机的功能,后者的作用是将网络资源输出给多台电脑,而前者则是用来连接电话机用的,它可以将您家里或办公室里面的电话机、传真机或PBX与上...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector...