.

QSFP 40G 850nm 300m MPO Transceiver

The Gearlink GLQ1M0C85 is a Four-Channel, Plug-gable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP optics full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 150m using OM3 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode optical transceiver systems using 850nm VCSEL laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ 40g SR4 is one kind of parallel mpo transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

As a professional optical transceiver manufacturer, we also provide a range of optical transceivers, such as 400g optical transceiver, 100g optical transceivers, 40g qsfp+aatransceiver, 25g sfp28 transceiver, 10g sfp+ transceiver, sfp 40g device, etc.

Compatibility of QSFP 40G MPO Transceiver
QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm
QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBASE-SR4 MMF 850nm QSFP+
QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m

Technical Specification Of QSFP MPO Transceiver

Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Notes
Supply Voltage Vcc3 -0.5 - 3.6 V
Storage Temperature Ts -10 - 85 °C
Operating Humidity RH 5 - 85 % 1
Receiver Damage Threshold per Lane PIND 3.4 - - dBm

Commended Operating Conditions
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max. Unit Notes
Operating Case Temperature TC 0 - 70 °C
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.14 3.3 3.47 V
Power Dissipation Pd - - 1.5 W
Bit Rate BR 1.25 10.3125 - Gbps

As one of fiber transceiver manufacturers, we can offer sorts of fiber optic transceiver for sale, anything you need, please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

400G Transceiver
400G Transceiver With the explosive growth of network traffic, 400G optical transceiver will undoubtedly be the dominant rate in the following market. The current 4...
40G QSFP+ Transceiver
40G QSFP+ Transceiver 40G optical transceiver is packaged in QSFP+. china 40g qsfp+transceiver has four independent full-duplex transmission and reception channels, and ...
DAC Direct Attach Cable
DAC Direct Attach Cable The DAC high-speed cable is a fixed-length cable assembly with fixed connectors at both ends. The connectors of dac fiber cablehave no optical lase...
10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver 10g sfp transceiverhas a data rate of 10Gbps, packaging in SFP+. 10g sfp+ transceiver is widely used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH optical transmissi...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx127010Km LC Transceiver belongs to SFP+ BIDI series products. BIDI single-fiber bidirectional optical module needs to use differe...
供应产品

Same products

M6A-XA LED Module
M6A-XA LED Module 卖方: Hangzhou Hpwinner Opto Corporation M6A-XA LEDModule Wholesale The wattage range of M6A-XA IP68 LED module 40W/50W/60W M6A-VA mod...
M2A-VA LED Module
M2A-VA LED Module 卖方: Hangzhou Hpwinner Opto Corporation M2A-VA Wholesale LEDModule The wattage range of M2A-VA IP68 LED module 40W/50W/60W M2A is the...
M1A-VA LED Module
M1A-VA LED Module 卖方: Hangzhou Hpwinner Opto Corporation M1A-VA Square LEDModule The wattage range of M1A-VA IP68 LED module 40W/50W/60W M1A is the 1s...
M16B-VB LED Module
M16B-VB LED Module 卖方: Hangzhou Hpwinner Opto Corporation M16B-VB LED Module The wattage range of M16B-VB IP68 LED module 40W/50W/60W M16B-VB module ad...
LED Module
LED Module 卖方: Hangzhou Hpwinner Opto Corporation LED Module As the core product of HPWINNER, the remarkable competitiveness of the IP68 circular ...