.

PoE switch 16 100M POE + 2 1000M SFP uplink

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY2318PFS (managed type)is a 18ports 100M/1000MPoE Ethernet Switch, with 16 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 21000M SFP uplink ports(cascaded network or ring network optional).

FOWAY2318PFSsupports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

FOWAY2318PFSsupports to work with IP camera, IP , wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. FOWAY2318PFSsupports web management and SNMP management; supports RSR (Rapid Super Ring) tech; supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Character

Support Maximum 1610/100M PoE ports and 21000MSFP(RSR optional)

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices

Support to establish Gigabit ring type network

Support Rapid Ring Protection Protocol ( switching time <50ms ), RSTS/STP, VOIP transmission

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth

Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

  1. IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

PoE

Power supply ports: 16 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength

SFP modules: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

1000M SFP :multi-mode: 220m (fiber size:62.5/125µm) / 550m (fiber size: 50/125µm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120KmCat5:100m

Port

16100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps

21000M ports: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V

Power consumption

6Wfor the deivce, PoE power maximum 480W

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

PoE ports

1

FOWAY2318PFS

No

16 100M TP+ 21000MSFP

16 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 247W

2

FOWAY2318PFS-480W

No

16 100M TP+ 21000MSFP

16 PoE ports IEEE802.3at480W

3

FOWAY2318PFSM

Yes

16 100M TP+ 21000MSFP

16 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 247W

4

FOWAY2318PFSM-480W

Yes

16 100M TP+ 21000MSFP

16 PoE ports IEEE802.3at480W





Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Gigabit Rail Type Media Converters
Gigabit Rail Type Media Converters Overview Foway FC540AGseries is a single port Ethernetmedia converter ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T...
100/1000M 9 ports Ring Function Switch
100/1000M 9 ports Ring Function Switch HiOSO FOWAY2309R is a 9 ports 100M 1000M ring function Ethernet fiber switch. It offers six 10/100M RJ45 ports, two GE fiber ring function ports an...
Gigabit fiber media converter
Gigabit fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC1000A 10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter uses the switching technology to conduct media conversion, ...
2 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports Rail Type Media Converters
2 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports Rail Type Media Converters Overview Foway FC540BGseries is a 2 ports Ethernetmedia converter ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-Ttwis...
Ethernet fiber switch 8Port Fiber Switch Gigabit fiber switch
Ethernet fiber switch 8Port Fiber Switch Gigabit fiber switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1509FC isanineportsGigabitfiberswitch,with81000MSFPfiberportsand11000MComboport(100M/1000MSFPportor10/100/1000MRJ45portoptiona...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece
Medical Laser Lipolysis Handpiece Продавец: Wuhan Medfibers Technologies Co., Ltd. Product Details: Include 3 pieces cannulasuitable for 600um fiber Application: Lipolysis: Laser l...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...