.

Fast Ethernet Media Converter

BLIY fast ethernet media converter series

BLIY Fast Ethernet series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX interfaces, such as multi-mode ST/SC connectors (2km), single-mode SC connector (15/35/50km) and single fiber connector using the wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) technology (20/60km) to enable to extend links over long distances using fiber optic cable.

How does fast ethernet media converter work?

Fast Ethernet is also known as the updated version of the original Ethernet that further enhances the speed of Ethernet - It pushed the transfer rate of Ethernet from 10 Megabit per second (10 Mbps) to 100 Megabits per second (100 Mbps). The Fast Ethernet switch supports the 10/100 protocol which is capable of working at 100 megabits per second. Typically loaded with RJ45 ports, the Fast Ethernet switch works over Cat5 cables to connect PCs, servers, routers, etc. Many Fast Ethernet switches also feature high-speed uplink ports where copper/fiber modules can be used to connect fiber optic or UTP cabling supporting speeds of 1Gbps or more.

The advantages of our fast ethernet fiber media converter

All of our fast Ethernet network series can be connected easily and cost-effectively as those fast ethernet fiber media converters can be used as a standalone unit when powered on by its DC adapter.

Different designs of 100 Mbps media converter are available

We offer different designs for fast media converter and fast Ethernet fiber optic switches. Except for standard size media converter, we also developed a unique mini size media converter, which is only 62.3*42.3*22MM. It's with aluminum case and can be used inside the explosion-proof camera. As for fast Ethernet switches, we offer various options with different fiber ports to meet customers' needs. At the moment, we have models from 2 fiber ports to 8 fiber ports, and more to come in the future. Moreover, we have a competitive fast ethernet media converter price. If you are interested, please contact us via or leave a message to us.

We provide fast media converter,fast ethernet media converter priceand fast fiber converter,RFQ today.



在线联系供应商

至: Huabo Network Group Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fiber Optic Switch
Fiber Optic Switch How Does Fiber Optic Switch Work? Optical fibers don't only transmit data. They are also well suited as sensors because of their optical properties...
POE Extender
POE Extender Features POE Extender-The Smart Solution for Covering Distances As we all know, Ethernet has a limited cable length between the switch and the cam...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are basic plug-and-play industrial switches with no remot...
Core Switch
Core Switch What Is Core Switch? Core switch, also called by backbone switch, serves as the gateway to a Wide Area Network. They are the last aggregation part ...
Gigabit Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter Main Features of Gigabit Media Converter The Gigabit Ethernet is ten times faster than Fast Ethernet. It is designed for the needs of the high spee...
供应产品

Same products

AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M
AOC Active Optical Cable 40G QSFP to-4 x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC Cable 5M 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Active optical cable, as a main transmission medium for high-performance computers and data cente...
Introduction of Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable
Introduction of Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited The rodent resistant fiber optic cable is suitable for use in many places with lots of rats. The ...
Air Blowing Micro fiber Optic Cable Introduction
Air Blowing Micro fiber Optic Cable Introduction 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Air cable blowing technology is a new way to make significant improvements in traditional fiber o...
Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable
Description of Aerial Fiber Optic Cable 卖方: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited Aerial fiber optic cable is typically used when installing outside the pole. It is a fiber optic ...
50W Q-Switched Pulse Fiber Laser
50W Q-Switched Pulse Fiber Laser 卖方: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. The 20-100W Q-Switched Pulse Fiber Laser Series developed by Raycus is the industrial marking and...