.

Network 100m 40G SR4 QSFP 850nm Optic Module

Product Description
The Rayoptek RT-M40S85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,12G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 100m using OM3 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using 850nmVCSEL laser array.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ iSR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

Product Feature
Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
Up to 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF
Low power consumption <1.5W
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
MPO connector receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic function

Product Specification/Models

Part Number Product Description
RT-M40S85C-00 4X10.3G QSFP+ iSR4, MPO connector, 5DDM,100M on OM3

Application
InfiniBandQDR, DDR and SDR
Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
Datacenter


在线联系供应商

至: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Industrial 10G 1.4km Dual LC 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
Industrial 10G 1.4km Dual LC 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver Product Description1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detectorUp to 1.4 km transmission on SMFDuplex LC connectorMetal enclosure, for lower EMISingle...
SFP+ 1310nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ LR Optic Module
SFP+ 1310nm Dual LC 10G SFP+ LR Optic Module Product DescriptionFEATURES10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detectorUp to 10km tra...
Ethernet Telecom 10G SFP+ LR Single Mode BIDI 10km Optic Module
Ethernet Telecom 10G SFP+ LR Single Mode BIDI 10km Optic Module Product DescriptionRT-B10L3CC-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communicatio...
Cliend Side SFP+AOC Data Center 10G SFP Optic Cable
Cliend Side SFP+AOC Data Center 10G SFP Optic Cable Product DescriptionThe RayOptek'S SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They have very good power c...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, ...
供应产品

Same products

RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator
RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator 卖方: UIY Inc. China Professional customized Radio Frequency (RF) / Microwave Components Manufacturer (10MHz-110...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-de...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL t...