.

Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module

Product Description

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Up to 300m transmission on MMF
Duplex LC connector
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Specifications for 10 Gigabit "SFP+"
2-wire interface for management
Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
Single 3.3V power supply
Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
Product Specification/Models
Part Number Product Description
RT-P10V85C-00 850nm, 10Gbps, LC, 300m, 0°C~+70°C
Application
10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
Other Information
STANDARD
Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR.
RoHS Compliant.


在线联系供应商

至: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Single Mode Ethernet SFP Plus BIDI 20km 10G Optic Transceiver
Single Mode Ethernet SFP Plus BIDI 20km 10G Optic Transceiver Product DescriptionRT-B10TC3C-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication a...
Network 100m 40G SR4 QSFP 850nm Optic Module
Network 100m 40G SR4 QSFP 850nm Optic Module Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RT-M40S85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detectorUp to 300m transmiss...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, ...
Ethernet 40G Distance Up To 300m QSFP SR4 Optic Module
Ethernet 40G Distance Up To 300m QSFP SR4 Optic Module Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RQ-M40V85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,...
供应产品

Same products

RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator
RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator 卖方: UIY Inc. China Professional customized Radio Frequency (RF) / Microwave Components Manufacturer (10MHz-110...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-de...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL t...