.

Fiber Optic Adapter Lc Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter Lc Adapter

Fiber Optic Adapter

LC Adapter

Features:

Complies With IEC 61754-20;

Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade;

RoHS directive compliance;

Sleeve material:

Zirconia Split Sleeve for SM adapter

Phosphorous bronze Split Sleeve for MM adapter;

Application:

Fiber Optic Transmission Network

Cable TV network

Optical Fiber Lan

Optical fiber testing instrument

ODF,rack-mounted and wall-mounted optical fiber wiring unit

Specifications:

Parameters

Singlemode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

Return Loss(dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

Interchange ability

≤0.2

Repeatability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000matings

Operating Temp.(℃)

-40~75

Storage Temp. (℃)

-40~75

Order Information:



Send product request

To: shenzhen Opelink Technologies Co.,ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fiber Optic Adapter Lc Adapter
Fiber Optic Adapter Lc Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Lc Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter LC Adapter Features: Complies With IEC 61754-20; Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade; RoHS directive co...
10Gbps XENPAK-ZR Optical Transceiver
10Gbps XENPAK-ZR Optical Transceiver 10Gbps XENPAK-ZROptical Transceiver Features: Compliant with XENPAK MSA; 1550nm Cooled EA-DFB and APD-PD ; SC duplex receptacle package; XAUI elect...
 LX.5 Patch Cord
LX.5 Patch Cord Features: Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability compliant with standards of Telc...
D4 Patch Cord
D4 Patch Cord D4 Patch Cord Features: Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability compliant with st...
XFP-10G-SR  10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver
XFP-10G-SR 10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver XFP-10G-SR 10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver Features: Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Bit Rates; Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF,2000MHz.Km); +5V...
All supplier products

Same products

SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an idea...
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX
AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. AAWG 40CH DWDM MUX DEMUX 100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux M...
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX
FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. FILTERS OF DWDM MUX/DEMUX ABS BOX Based on thin film filters, Hilink DWDM (Dense Wavelength Divis...
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX
18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. 18CH CWDM MUX DEMUX 1U 19" Rack Mounted 18CH CWDM Mux Demux Module CWDM Mux/Demux Module is over ...
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS
DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. DUAL FIBER 155M 4.25G SFP TRANSCEIVERS Hilink ranges155M/1.25G/2.5G/4G SFP include SR LR ER ZR,CW...