.

155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

155Mbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

The Bi-Directional small form-factor pluggable (BiDi SFP) is a compact optical transceiver module which is used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications.This Product TX and RX has two different wavelengthand Must be pairs.

Features:

Up to 155Mbps data-rate;

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with Simplex LC or SC receptacle ;

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration ;

Compliant with RoHS;

+3.3V single power supply;

Operating case temperature range of0°C to +70°C (Standard) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial);

SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2 ;

SONET OC-3 IR1, LR1, LR2;

Other optical links

Description:

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and Longtransmission distance with SMF;

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements;



Send product request

To: shenzhen Opelink Technologies Co.,ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

    Waterproof Patch Cord
Waterproof Patch Cord Waterproof Patch Cord Features: Low insertion loss and High Return Loss Good durability Good exchangeability High temperature stability compliant w...
Fiber Optic Adapter  Hybrid Adapter
Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Hybrid Adapter Features: Complies With IEC、TIA/EIA、JIS RoHS directive compliance; Sleeve material: Zirconia Split Sleeve for ...
Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable  Standard Loose Tube Armored Cable
Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Standard Loose Tube Armored Cable Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable StandardLoose Tube Armored Cable Feature: Steel wire strength.filler protect tube fiber.steel tape armord; Good ultra v...
Fiber Optic Adapter
Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Features: Complies With IEC 61754-4; Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade; RoHS directive compliance Sleeve materia...
4.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver(MMF)
4.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver(MMF) bps SFP Optical Transceiver(MMF) Features: UP to4.25Gbps data-rate; 850nm VCSELLaser and PIN photodetector; Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472; ...
All supplier products

Same products

Window Screen Mesh Fiberglass Insect Screen
Window Screen Mesh Fiberglass Insect Screen Seller: Wuqiang Superstar Fiberglass Products Co.,Ltd Window Screen MeshFiberglass Insect Screen Manufacturer Obtaining precise measurements for your ...
FRP chemical pipe winding production line
FRP chemical pipe winding production line Seller: Hebei Wei Tong glass steel Co., Ltd. Hebei Weitong FRP Co., Ltd.is a first-class fiberglass manufacturing and marketing enterprise in...
FRP Fan
FRP Fan Seller: Hebei Wei Tong glass steel Co., Ltd. Hebei Weitong FRP Co., Ltd.is a first-class fiberglass manufacturing and marketing enterprise in...
FRP Groove and Boxes
FRP Groove and Boxes Seller: Hebei Wei Tong glass steel Co., Ltd. Hebei Weitong FRP Co., Ltd.is a first-class fiberglass manufacturing and marketing enterprise in...
FRP Cooling Tower
FRP Cooling Tower Seller: Hebei Wei Tong glass steel Co., Ltd. Hebei Weitong FRP Co., Ltd.is a first-class fiberglass manufacturing and marketing enterprise in...