.

25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF

25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF

Hilink 25G SFP28LR 10km optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links ,reach up to 20km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

HL-SFP28-25G-LR

25G SFP28Optical TransceiverFeature:

Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor

Full-duplex transceiver module

DFB laser and PIN receiver

Compliant with SFP28 MSA and CPRI/eCPRI

Data rate up to 25Gbps

Reach up to 20km on SMF

Low power consumption < 1.5W

Dual LC receptacles

Operating case temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

Single 3.3V power supply

RoHS compliant (lead free)

25G SFP28 optical transceiversApplications:

25G Ethernet

CPRI option 10

eCPRI

Parameter

Symbol

Typ

Unit

Note

Transmitter

Operating Wavelength

λ

1295

1310

1325

nm

PAVE

0

6

dBm

1

Side-Mode Suppression Ratio

SMSR

30

dB

Extinction Ratio

ER

4

dB

RMSspectral width(-20dB)

Δλ

1

nm

Dispersion penalty

TDP

dB

Relative Intensity Noise

RIN

-130

dB/Hz

Receiver

Operating Wavelength

1260

1610

nm

Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)

PSen

-12

dBm

2

Average Receiver Power

Pimax

-13.3

2

dBm

LOS Assert

Pa

-30

dBm

LOS De-assert

Pd

-12

dBm

LOS Hysteresis

Pd-Pa

5

dB

visit our site:



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE
SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE SFP28-25G-AOC3M 25G SFP28 ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE 25G Hilink active optical cablecan provide an ideal alternative solution for high-speed cable and sh...
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF 25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Hilink 25G SFP28LR 10km optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Ethernet and CPRI/eCPRI links ,reach up to 20k...
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 The Hlink 100G QSFP28 SR4optical transceiver is up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance PRODUCT DESCRIPTION qsfp sr4Features MTP/MP0 op...
GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE
GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE GPON OLT SFP C+ OPTICAL MODULE GPON OLT SFP C+, 20km, TX 1490nm 2.488Gbps, RX 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC Receptacle, It primarily en...
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR/ZW per 802.3ae, and it can support data-rate from...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF
25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited 25G 10KM SFP28 LR SMF Hilink 25G SFP28LR 10km optical transceivers are designed for 25GBASE-LR SF...
MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4
MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4 Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited MPO 40G 850NM 100M QSFP SR4 Hilink 40G 850nm OM3 100m QSFP SR4Optical Transceiveruses an 12 fiber...
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4
MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 Продавец: shenzhen HAILI LINK Technology co., limited MPO/MTP 100G QSFP28 SR4 The Hlink 100G QSFP28 SR4optical transceiver is up to 100m OM4 MMF Distan...
Interference Filter
Interference Filter Продавец: Tian Cheng Optics Co., Ltd. Interference Filter Infrared Filter Optical Filter An Interference Filter reflects one or more...
Infrared Filter
Infrared Filter Продавец: Tian Cheng Optics Co., Ltd. Infrared Filter Optical Filter Optical Lens Tian Cheng optics can supply long-wave pass filter...