.

FTTB optical Fiber Switch with 8 100M SFP Ports and 1 100/1000M Combo port

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY1309FCM is a nine ports 100M all optic fiber switch. It offers 8 100M SFP fiber ports access and 1 Gigabit Combo port (1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 Ethernet optional) uplink.

FOWAY1309FCM supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices witch fiber ports. It supports WEB management and SNMP management; applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

Character

Support maximum 8 SFP fiber ports and 1 GE Combo port (SFP fiber port/RJ45 port interchange)

Support SFP hot plug

Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth

Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault

All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability

Metal casing design, better for heat dissipation

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

  1. , IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP multi-mode: 2Km

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm) / 550m (fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCat5:100m

Port

8 100M SFP fiber ports: 100Mbps

1 Gigabit Combo port:1 Gbps, 1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC

8K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC12V/2A

Power consumption

10W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

2 100M SC+3 100M RJ45 Ring Type Fiber Media Converter
2 100M SC+3 100M RJ45 Ring Type Fiber Media Converter Overview HiOSO FC650R series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 100BASE-FX fi...
8 100/1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP uplink Ring Type Ethernet Switch
8 100/1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP uplink Ring Type Ethernet Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1510TFSRseriesis ten ports100M/1000M EthernetSwitch,supports Web management. It can provideeight 1000M (10/100/1000Madaptive)R...
1000M PoE Switch with 5 ports
1000M PoE Switch with 5 ports Overview HiOSO FOWAY2505P is a Gigabit five ports PoE Ethernet Switch, with 4 10/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000MRJ45 uplink port. FOWAY2505P s...
Gigabit 16 ports optical SFP fiber switch
Gigabit 16 ports optical SFP fiber switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1516FSCPis a 16port Gigabit fiber switch, with 141000M SFP fiber ports(1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)and 2 10...
PoE switch with 4 100M PoE + 1 1000M FX Uplink
PoE switch with 4 100M PoE + 1 1000M FX Uplink Overview HiOSO FOWAY2305PFis a five ports 100M/1000M PoE Ethernet Switch, with 4 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000M SC fiber uplink port. FOWAY...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...