.

2 RJ45 ports fiber Media Converters

Overview

HiOSO FC610B is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter), which can implement mutual conversion between two independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from the limit of 100m (via copper wires) to 120Km (single-mode full-duplex mode). FC610B supports two different types of network connection medium types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, the converter can implement data transmission between the two types of network connection media. It supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Feature

  • Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, for the convenience of network upgrade;
  • Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
  • Providing two independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup;
  • Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);
  • Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN;
  • Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
  • Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;
  • Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Application10/100Mbps fast optical Ethernet network with long-distance transmissionTechnical Specifications

Parameters

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 ports: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action), FX FDX (FX full duplex mode)TP1 LINK/ACT (Port 1 twisted pair link/action), TP1 100 (port 1 twisted pair 100M transmission rate)TP2 LINK/ACT (Port 2 twisted pair link/action), TP2 100 (port 2 twisted pair 100M transmission rate)

Power

DC5V/1A (external)

Power consumption

Operating temperature

-10~55°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

24mm(H)*59mm(W)*98mm(D) (height * width * depth) (external power) 26mm(H)*85mm(W)*135mm(D) (height * width * depth) (built-in power)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order Information

Model

Rate(Mbps)

Mode

Working Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance (Km)

Fiber Interface

Power

FC610BM-SC/ST

10/100

Dual-fiber multimode

1310

2

SC/ST

External DC5V/1A

FC610BPM-SC/ST

10/100

Dual-fiber multimode

1310

2

SC/ST

Internal AC 220V

FC610BCM-SC/ST

10/100

Dual-fiber multimode

1310

2

SC/ST

Card

DC5V

FC610BS20/40/60-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC/FC

External DC5V/1A

FC610BPS20/40/60-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC/FC

Internal AC 220V

FC610BCS20/40/60-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC/FC

Card

DC5V

FC610BS80/100/120-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC/FC

External DC5V/1A

FC610BPS80/100/120-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC/FC

Internal AC 220V

FC610BCS80/100/120-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC/FC

Card

DC5V

FC610BSS20/40/60/80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

WDM 1310/1550

25/40/60/80/100

SC

External DC5V/1A

FC610BPSS20/40/60/80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

WDM 1310/1550

25/40/60/80/100

SC

Internal AC 220V

FC610BCSS20/40/60/80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

WDM 1310/1550

25/40/60/80/100

SC

Card

DC5V



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

4 10/100M optical fiber media converter
4 10/100M optical fiber media converter Overview HiOSO FC650A is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with...
1GE ONU FTTH EPON ONU
1GE ONU FTTH EPON ONU Overview HA401G ONU is a plasticEthernet product, with a fixed 10/100/1000BASE-TX port. HA401G works with central device OLT to implement integrat...
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM Overview HA7201GTW ONU is designed for outdoor application; it offers one 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and two RF ports. HA7201GTW integrates CAT...
1000M PoE Switch with 5 ports
1000M PoE Switch with 5 ports Overview HiOSO FOWAY2505P is a Gigabit five ports PoE Ethernet Switch, with 4 10/1000M RJ45 PoE ports and 1 1000MRJ45 uplink port. FOWAY2505P s...
One 10/100M RJ45 port DIN Rail Media Converter
One 10/100M RJ45 port DIN Rail Media Converter Overview Foway FC540Aseries is a single port Ethernetmedia converter ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pai...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...