10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)

OS-M19-CB1000-S1035/53

OS-M19-CB1000-S2035/53

OS-M19-CB1000-S4035/53

OS-M19-CB1000-S8045/54

Specification:

10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode Fiber Media Converter (10km-80km)

Main features
1.The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber. 
2.Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
3.The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover. 
4.Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets
5.Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably.


Technical Specifications
1.Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
2.MAC address table: 4K
3.Data Buffer: 256K
4.Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps.
5.Cable :
UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um (the max distance up to 90km)
6.Flow control: 
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure 
7.Power: AC. 220V(170-260V),50Hz; DC. 5V,2A
8.Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
9.Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃
10.Humidity:5% ~90%
11.Dimensions:26 (high) x 70(width) x93 (length) MM



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleDigital ...
1.25G GBIC  850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
1.25G GBIC 850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
光纤衰减器 光纤衰减器 用于光通信系统当中的调试光功率性能、调试光纤仪表的定标校正,光纤信号衰减。产品使用的是掺有金属离子的衰减光纤制造而成,能把光功率调整到所需要的水平。
供应产品

Same products

Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base
WS-C3560X-48T-S CISCO NETWORKING NIB SWITCH Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Data IP Base 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH
Good Price! WS-C2960S-48FPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD