GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP

GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP

 

 

Feature

 

* Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
* 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
* 550m with 50/125 μm MMF
   300m on 62.5/125 μm MMF
* Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
* Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
* Operating Case Temperature
   Standard: 0°C~+70°C
   Industrial:-40°C~+85°C
* Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Application

 

* Gigabit Ethernet
* Fiber Channel
* Switch to Switch Interface
* Other Optical Link

 

Order information

 

Part No.

Data Rate

Wavelength(nm)

Fiber Type

Interface

Temperature

DDM

OST-SFP-SX

1.25 Gbps

850

 MMF

LC

-40°C ~+85°C

NO

OST-SFP-SXD

1.25 Gbps

850  MMF

LC

-40°C ~+85°C

YES

 

 

 



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
10/100/1000M   WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)
10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair) OS-M19-CB1000-S1035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S2035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S4035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S8045/54 Specification: 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode...
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器 OS-M19-CN100-M02SC OS-M19-CN100-S20SC OS-M19-CN100-S40SC OS-M19-CN100-S80SC OS-M19-CN100-S100SC OS-M19-CN100-S120SC Specification: 10/100M U...
10/100/1000M Media Converter OS-M19-CN1000-M05SC OS-M19-CN1000-M02SC OS-M19-CN1000-S10SC OS-M19-CN1000-S20SC OS-M19-CN1000-S40SC OS-M19-CN1000-S80SC OS-M19-CN1000-S100SC ...
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver
供应产品

Same products

Wireless WiFi 3G Router with Sim Card Slot 卖方: E-Lins Technology CO.,Ltd
Wireless WiFi 3G Router with Sim Card Slot
Wireless WiFi 3G Router with Sim Card Slot 卖方: E-Lins Technology CO.,Ltd
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall
Sell ASA5505-SEC-BUN-K9 CISCO Firewall 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services
CISCO SWITCH WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port Full PoE IP Services 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L
WTS NEW Clean CISCO Switch WS-C2960+48TC-L 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD