GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP

GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP

 

 

Feature

 

* Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
* 850nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
* 550m with 50/125 μm MMF
   300m on 62.5/125 μm MMF
* Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
* Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
* Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
* Operating Case Temperature
   Standard: 0°C~+70°C
   Industrial:-40°C~+85°C
* Compliant with SFP MSA

 

Application

 

* Gigabit Ethernet
* Fiber Channel
* Switch to Switch Interface
* Other Optical Link

 

Order information

 

Part No.

Data Rate

Wavelength(nm)

Fiber Type

Interface

Temperature

DDM

OST-SFP-SX

1.25 Gbps

850

 MMF

LC

-40°C ~+85°C

NO

OST-SFP-SXD

1.25 Gbps

850  MMF

LC

-40°C ~+85°C

YES

 

 

 



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP
10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
10G Copper SFP+ Cable, 3m ,Cisco, HP Compatiable Twinax Cable
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器 OS-M19-CN100-M02SC OS-M19-CN100-S20SC OS-M19-CN100-S40SC OS-M19-CN100-S80SC OS-M19-CN100-S100SC OS-M19-CN100-S120SC Specification: 10/100M U...
MMF 850​​nm的500M 1.25G SFP
MMF 850​​nm的500M 1.25G SFP OS-SFP-SXD OS-SFP-MXD OS-SFP-EXD OS-SFP-ZXD OS-SFP-ZX120D FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompli...
供应产品

Same products

Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km
Compatible SFP Transceivers with CWDM 10G 1510nm 80km 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited
WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD