MPO-LC Breakout Cable

MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable

MPO/MTP to 4 duplex LC breakout cable fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ optical transceiver module to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ optical transceiver modules, while 12 fiber type is used in 10G networks. The MPO to LC breakout cable is also an economical solution for a smaller network environment in which you don’t need complicated equipment, because the MPO cable allows redistribution of various fibers into one round cable for short distance transmission, it offers 8, 12, 24 and up to 144 fibers for these applications. To protect the cable in the harsh environment, armored cable is available.




Send product request

To: FSG Networks Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MPO-LC Breakout Cable
MPO-LC Breakout Cable MPO/MTP to LC Breakout Cable MPO/MTP to 4 duplex LC breakout cable fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ optical tran...
MPO to MPO OM4 Cable
MPO to MPO OM4 Cable MPO/MTP Patch Cable MPO/MTP trunk cables are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms ...
MPO to MPO OM3 Patch Cable
MPO to MPO OM3 Patch Cable MPO/MTP Patch Cable MPO/MTP trunk cables are designed for high-density application which offers excellent benefits in terms ...
All supplier products

Same products

Fixed jaw crusher
Fixed jaw crusher Seller: Hongxing Machinery The fixed jaw crusher is a piece of early crushing equipment because of its simple structure, rel...
Allen Bradley 1756SC-IF8U ControlLogix
Allen Bradley 1756SC-IF8U ControlLogix Seller: Gaibain Co.,Ltd Product Specifications Brand/Manufacturer      Invensys Part Number&nb...
Allen Bradley 1756SC-IF8H ControlLogix
Allen Bradley 1756SC-IF8H ControlLogix Seller: Gaibain Co.,Ltd Product Specifications Brand/Manufacturer      Invensys Part Number&nb...
Allen Bradley 1756-RMC3 ControlLogix
Allen Bradley 1756-RMC3 ControlLogix Seller: Gaibain Co.,Ltd Product Specifications Brand/Manufacturer      Invensys Part Number&nb...
Allen Bradley 1756-RMC11 ControlLogix
Allen Bradley 1756-RMC11 ControlLogix Seller: Gaibain Co.,Ltd Product Specifications Brand/Manufacturer      Invensys Part Number&nb...