100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP

Overview

The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 3 ports Fast Ethernet Switch is fully compliant with all IEEE802.3u standards.

* Multi-mode:  SC/ST Fiber Connector

* Single-mode:  SC/FC/ST  Fiber Connector

*Single-mode Single Fiber: SC Fiber Connector

Six LEDs display instant status monitoring for Power, TX Fdx, TX 100,  TX Link/Act, FX SD, FX Link/Act.

Optical fiber Information:

 

 

SF1T2-2

SF1T2-20

SF1T2-40

Fiber Type

Multi-mode

Single-mode

Single-mode

Wavelength

850/1310nm

1310nm

1310nm

Distance

2Km

25Km

40Km

Min TX PWR

-20.0dBm

-16.0dBm

-8.0dBm

Max TX PWR

-12.0dBm

-8.0dBm

-3.0dBm

Sensitivity

-31.0dBm

-32.0dBm

-33.0dBm

Link Budget

11.0dBm

15.0dBm

25.0dBm

 

 

 

SF1T2-60

SF1T2-80

SF1T2-100

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Single-mode

Single-mode

Wavelength

1310nm

1550nm

1550nm

Distance

60Km

80Km

100Km

Min TX PWR

-3.0dBm

-10.0dBm

-6.0dBm

Max TX PWR

1.0dBm

-5.0dBm

-1.0dBm

Sensitivity

-36.0dBm

-35.0dBm

-36.0dBm

Link Budget

33.0dBm

25.0dBm

30.0dBm

Single-fiber Information

 

 

WSF1T2-20

WSF1T2-40

WSF1T2-60

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Single-mode

Single-mode

Wavelength

1310/

1550nm

1310/

1550nm

1310/

1550nm

Distance

20Km

40Km

60Km

Min TXPWR

-13.0dBm

-8.0dBm

-3/-8.0dBm

MaxTX PWR

-4.0dBm

-3.0dBm

1/-2.0dBm

Sensitivity

-36.0dBm

-36.0dBm

-36.0dBm

Link Budget

23.0dBm

28.0dBm

33/28.0dBm

 

 

 

WSF1T2-80

WSF1T2-100

Connector

SC

SC

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Single-mode

Wavelength

1490/

1550nm

1490/

1550nm

Distance

80Km

100Km

Min TXPWR

-1/-7dBm

-3dBm

MaxTX PWR

2/-2dBm

1.0dBm

Sensitivity

< -36dBm

< -36dBm

Link Budget

35/29dBm

33.0dBm

 

 Technical Specifications

 The Converter conforms to the following standards:

Standards: IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet

10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Connectors (RJ45-UTP and Fiber SC or ST)

>Multi-mode: RJ-45  and  SC/ST  Connector

>Single-mode : RJ-45  and   SC  Connector

LED:  POWER, FX, TP1 FDX,TP1 ACT

      TP2 FDX,TP2 ACT

Data Transfer Mode  : 10/100Mbps

Duplex Mode     : Full or Half  Duplex  Mode

Power Requirement : AC  170-260v

                        DC  1A@+5V

Ambient Temperature: 0 -70

Humidity          : 5% to 90%

Dimensions :External Power 26 x 71 x 93mm     (H x W x D)

Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable        

Fiber : Multimode:  50/125,  62.5/125,  or

100/140um

Singlemode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, or10/125um

 



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP Overview The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 3 ports Fast Ethernet Switch is fully compliant with all IEEE802.3u standards. * Multi-mode:  SC/ST F...
10/100/1000M SM Single Fiber Converters
10/100/1000M SM Single Fiber Converters  ST-C Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical f...
8-port PoE 10/100M Ethernet Switch
8-port PoE 10/100M Ethernet Switch Up to 30W of Power on  IEEE 802.3at Compliant with 2-event classification  IEEE 802.3af backward compatible  Compatible With All IEE...
24 ports 10/100M PoE Ethernet Switch
24 ports 10/100M PoE Ethernet Switch Features Up to 30W of Power on  IEEE 802.3af backward compatible  Compatible With All IEEE 802.3af or Legacy  Safe: Low Power Device...
16 Slots Media Converter RACK for Converter Card
16 Slots Media Converter RACK for Converter Card  It is acceptable for the most 16 sets of different Media Converter Cards within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power...
供应产品

Same products

WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications: 1. 100% NEW F/S Clean serial 2. With big discount (60%-90%) 3. With 1 ...
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment, Cisco Router, Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules, Cisco Firewall (Sky...
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...
WS-C3850-48P-E CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...
GOOD Price! NEW SEALED ORIGINAL WS-C2960X-48LPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...