.

10G OEO Repeater

The OEO optical amplification subsystem launched by Guangzhou Sintai Co., Ltd adopts the clock and data recovery (CDR) chip design with the highest performance and flexibility in the industry.

It can perfectly realize the function of optical signal regeneration and amplification, signal cleaning, and shaping with features of highly compact structure, flexible configuration, and low power consumption.

The system supports the amplification of optical signals at any rate between 100M~100G with all modes and is widely applied in the field of operators, private networks, and information systems.

10GRepeaterFeature

Support the optical amplification of services at any rate, such as SDH/SONET, POS, GE, 10GE, 40GE, 100GE, and so on.

Support optical signal conversion of single-mode and multi-mode, single and dual fiber, and wavelength conversion.

1U platform supports as most 32 services amplifying at a rate of 155M~10G or 16 services amplifying at a rate of 40G~100G.

Adopt modular design with flexible configuration of each OEO function card and excellent scalability.

Support multi-kinds of graphical interface network management, such as SNMP, Web.

Support ALS function to extend the laser lifespan and avoid damage to humans from laser leakage.

Support AC power 220V, DC power -48V, and 1+1 power input protection.

Free of configuration installation and support plug and play. All the optical interfaces are pluggable to reduce the spare parts cost.

10G OEO Repeater Specification

Function

Description

Dimension

1U: 44 mm (H)×442 mm (W)×280 mm (D)

Working wavelength range

Multi-mode 850nm, single-mode 1260nm~1650nm, CWDM/DWDM

Supported service types

STM-1/4/6/16/64/256, FE/GE/10GE/40GE/100GE

Service access capability

Support the OEO (optical-electrical-optical) amplification of at most 32 routes' services under any protocols within the rate of 155M~10G

3R function

Support 3R function: re-amplifying), re-timing, re-shaping

ALS function

Support laser automatic turn-off alarm function. The laser will automatically turn off the emission when it receives no light

Network management

Support multi-kinds of graphical interface network management, such as SNMP, Web

Optical interface

LC/UPC

Working temperature range

-10℃~60℃

Working humidity range

5%~95% no condensation

Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

Power supply

AC: 90 ~ 260V or DC: -36 ~ -72 V (support 1+1 power input backup)

Typical power

Full configuration<90W

consumption

Heat dissipation

Fan cooling

MTBF

>100000 hours

As a wdm optical transceivers supplier, we will do our best to meet all the needs of customers.



Send product request

To: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

1U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System
1U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System The integrated CWDM/DWDMplatformsof OTNS8600 Ⅰ type optical dwdm systemsis mainly used in the metro area access layer network, and it can complete ...
10G C/DWDM Transponder
10G C/DWDM Transponder 10G OTU service card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. supports four types of service access with 42M~11.3G rates. Its main function is t...
FBT Coupler Splitter
FBT Coupler Splitter FBT splitter is an optical splitter that uses the Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technique for splitting optical power and/or splitting wavelengths. ...
100G CFP2 Multimode Transceiver
100G CFP2 Multimode Transceiver Designed for 100G Ethernet links over multiple multimode fibers, the Sintai 100G CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 optical transceivers support transmission dista...
OLP Optical Line Protection
OLP Optical Line Protection Hot-swappable plug-in OLP card only occupies 1 slot in the 1U/2U/5U chassis, which can be highly integrated with SINTAI management platforms and OE...
All supplier products

Same products

10G OEO Repeater
10G OEO Repeater Seller: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD The OEO optical amplification subsystem launched by Guangzhou Sintai Co., Ltd adopts the clock an...
new design ICS repeater triple band 900mhz 1800mhz 2100mhz 2g 3g 4g lcd display signal booster
new design ICS repeater triple band 900mhz 1800mhz 2100mhz 2g 3g 4g lcd display signal booster Seller: Foshan Sigbari technology Co.,ltd complete kit no need indoor antenna easy working for all application places home office RV Vehicl...
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are basi...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? fiber SFP typesmeans small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-plu...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features of Managed Fiber Swtich Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Et...