.

LC/SC LOOPBACK


LC or SC loopback or other customized, SM and MM fiber type for option, optical information routine exchange or test and equipment required, LC loopback is RJ-45 style interface. All fiber optic loopback is compliant to Telcordia, IEC and EIA/TIA standard.

Features of SC/LC Loopback
Duplex connector or multi-fiber connector

MPO or MTP connector(for multi-fiber connector)

Standard loss or low loss(for multi-fiber connector)

PC or APC polish

Cable form or housing form

Available in G.652, G.657, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 fiber

Option for LSZH, OFNR or OFNP cable jacket

Option for A, B or C polarity or Customized(for multi-fiber connector)

Customized length available(multi-fiber connector≥15cm; duplex connector≥7.5cm)

100% factory terminated and tested


Applications of LC/SC Loopback
System loop test

Optical loop test

Aging and testing of the system


Standards Compliance of LC/SC Loopback
TIA/EIA-568.3-D

ISO/IEC 11801

IEC-61754-7

IEC61754-20

IEC61754-4

EIA/TIA-604-5

GR-1435-CORE

GR-326-CORE

NFPA 262 or IEC 60332

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)

REACH SvHC

EN 50575

Housing and Pull-tab of SC/LC Loopback Connector
The loopback is both ends of fiber in a duplex connector or a multi-fiber connector, then the optical signal in the same connector, don't change signals or repeated back to its itself. It can provide an effective solution, test the emission ability of the network equipment and receive sensitivity, especially in 40/100G network fiber communication through back signal positioning can be all kinds of potential phenomenon, so as to achieve optical fiber network in pairs on a single element or interface and effective test and evaluation of the Internet.



在线联系供应商

至: Sumbexauto
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

WAFER
WAFER PLC WAFER As an experienced plc splitter factory, T&S offers PLC splitter wafers as well. Based on Planar Lightwave Circuit technologies, PLC s...
FBG STRAIN SENSOR
FBG STRAIN SENSOR FBG Strain Sensormeasures the strain by utilizing the inherent feature of strain sensitivity of FBG. The kind of FBG sensor fits to be embedded to ...
PLC SPLITTER
PLC SPLITTER Planar Lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a sort of optical power management device produced using silica optical waveguide technology and offers ...
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE
PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE PRE-TERMINATED MULTIFIBER CABLE Pre-terminated multifiber cableconsist of optical fiber cable terminated with various types of connectors, such as ...
SC/SM/PC
SC/SM/PC ID 0.125/0.126mm, concentricity 1.0um, OD 2.4990mm, this kind of standard optical ferrules with good thermal stability, high precision and reliabil...
供应产品

Same products

SFP28 25G LR
SFP28 25G LR 卖方: Sumbexauto T&S TSSP-3125G-LR is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optical SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet...
SFP 10G LR
SFP 10G LR 卖方: Sumbexauto T&S TSPP-31192-LR is a Series single-mode, Pluggable Fiber-Optical SFP for 10G Ethernet, comp...
SC/SM/PC
SC/SM/PC 卖方: Sumbexauto ID 0.125/0.126mm, concentricity 1.0um, OD 2.4990mm, this kind of standard optical ferrules with g...
LC/SC LOOPBACK
LC/SC LOOPBACK 卖方: Sumbexauto LC or SC loopback or other customized, SM and MM fiber type for option, optical information routi...
IP LC/SC FIBER CABLE
IP LC/SC FIBER CABLE 卖方: Sumbexauto The IP connector together with supported cable is applied to 4G,5G, Base Station remote radios, a...