.

SFP28 25G LR

T&S TSSP-3125G-LR is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optical SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. It is a high-performance module for data communication and interconnect applications that operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single-mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle.

Features of 25GSFP28LR

Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links

Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint

Built-in digital diagnostic functions

1310nm DFB laser transmitter

Duplex LC connector

RoHS compliant

Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF

Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

Single 3.3V power supply

Operating case temperature

Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C

+3.3V single power supply RoHS compliant

Applications of SFP28 25G LR

25GE LR

eCPRI & CPRI

Specifications of SFP28 25G LR

Absolute Maximum Rating

These values represent the damage threshold of the module. Stress in excess of any of the individual Absolute Maximum Ratings can cause immediate catastrophic damage to the module even if all other parameters are within Recommended Operating Conditions.

Notes:

Module circuit ground is isolated from module chassis ground within the module.

should be pulled up with 4.7k – 10k ohms on host board to a voltage between 3.15Vand 3.6V.

Tx_Disable is an input contact with a 4.7 kΩ to 10 kΩ pullup to VccT inside the module.

Mod_ABS is connected to VeeT or VeeR in the SFP+ module. The host may pull this contact up to Vcc_Host with a resistor in the range 4.7 kΩ to10 kΩ.Mod_ABS is asserted “High” when the SFP+ module is physically absent from a host slot.

RS0 and RS1 are module inputs and are pulled low to VeeT with > 30 kΩ resistors in the module.

Regulatory Compliance of SFP28 25G LR

T&S SFP+ transceiver is designed to be Class I Laser safety compliant and is certified per the following standards:

Important Notice of SFP28 25G LR

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this data sheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by T&S before they become applicable to any particular order or contract. In accordance with the T&S policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

The publication of information in this data sheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of T&S or others. Further details are available from any T&S sales representative.

We can offer sorts of optical communications productsfor sale, if you are interested, please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Sumbexauto
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

40G QSFP+ AOC
40G QSFP+ AOC T&S Communication TSQS-8540G-xxxC is a four-channel, pluggable, and parallel fiber-optic QSFP+SR4 for 40-gigabit ethernet and it is compliant w...
10G SFP+ DAC
10G SFP+ DAC SFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 3...
MT FERRULE
MT FERRULE The MT ferruleis a multi-fiber, plastic ferrule with a square end-face of 6.4x2.5 mm and fiber pitch 0.25mm, widely applied in MPO connectors and A...
40G QSFP+BREAKOUT AOC
40G QSFP+BREAKOUT AOC T&SCommunication TSQSS-8540G-xxxC is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+SR4 for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This trans...
GRADE B PATCH CORD
GRADE B PATCH CORD T&S grade B patchcord is the patchcord with the random mating performance of Grade B as IEC-61753-1 defined, more than 97% of maximum 0.25dB ra...
供应产品

Same products

SFP28 25G LR
SFP28 25G LR 卖方: Sumbexauto T&S TSSP-3125G-LR is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optical SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet...
SFP 10G LR
SFP 10G LR 卖方: Sumbexauto T&S TSPP-31192-LR is a Series single-mode, Pluggable Fiber-Optical SFP for 10G Ethernet, comp...
SC/SM/PC
SC/SM/PC 卖方: Sumbexauto ID 0.125/0.126mm, concentricity 1.0um, OD 2.4990mm, this kind of standard optical ferrules with g...
LC/SC LOOPBACK
LC/SC LOOPBACK 卖方: Sumbexauto LC or SC loopback or other customized, SM and MM fiber type for option, optical information routi...
IP LC/SC FIBER CABLE
IP LC/SC FIBER CABLE 卖方: Sumbexauto The IP connector together with supported cable is applied to 4G,5G, Base Station remote radios, a...